Skip to content
Manifold Garden artwork

Game intelligence STEAM ANALYZED

Manifold Garden

William Chyr Studio

Rediscover gravity and explore an Escher-esque world of impossible architecture. Witness infinity in first-person and master its rules to solve physics-defying puzzles. Cultivate a garden to open new paths forward, where an eternal expanse awaits.

View on Steam ↗

Overview

A quick look at the completed Steam page analysis for Manifold Garden.

Steam page score93.2Communication and conversion readiness

What stands out

Key strengths and opportunities based on the saved analysis.

Explore Steam analysis →

Strength

The core proposition is clear immediately

The short description presents gravity manipulation, impossible architecture, physics-defying puzzles, and garden-based progression in three sentences.

A visitor can quickly understand both the game type and the main activity before reading the full page.

Strength

The page communicates a distinctive gameplay hook

It repeatedly and concretely describes an Escher-esque world that repeats infinitely, where gravity changes traversal and falling can return the player to the starting point.

The page gives the game a recognizable identity beyond generic exploration or puzzle language.

Strength

The current product offer is unambiguous

The supplied data identifies a released, paid Windows game currently offered for $4.99, reduced from $19.99.

Visitors can understand the product's availability and purchase status without conflicting release messaging.

+ 2 additional insights

Steam Analysis

How well does the Steam page communicate and convert?

Great potential

89.0% analysis coverage

?

The portion of the Steam page that had enough information to assess.

Clarity and positioning95.8
Differentiation93.8
Copy and information hierarchy87.5
Media readiness100.0
Discoverability and classification75.0
Product offer and release status100.0
Consistency and trust100.0
Page hygiene87.5

This is a strong, coherent store page that clearly explains its gravity-based exploration puzzles, surreal setting, and current released-product status. Its main weakness is modest repetition and broader-than-necessary visible genre classification.

How this game compares
?

A comparison with other Steam pages that AdsForGames has analyzed.

Steam page scores compared with the analyzed games in AdsForGames.

How AdsForGames measures this →
Steam Page Score93.2 / 100
Dataset median80.8
Compared with the medianAbove median
Dataset percentile
?

The share of analyzed Steam pages scoring at or below this game.

95.3

The current Steam Page Score for Manifold Garden is 93.2/100, compared with a dataset median of 80.8 across 2,468 analyzed Steam pages.

Based on 2,468 analyzed Steam pages. Area samples may differ when a score is unavailable.

Eight areas of the Steam page

Scores use the current saved analysis. Each comparison uses that area's own sample.

Clarity and positioning

95.8 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 71.7 percentile

Differentiation

93.8 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 77.5 percentile

Copy and information hierarchy

87.5 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 86.4 percentile

Media readiness

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 100.0 · Around median

Based on 2,467 scores · 50.1 percentile

Discoverability and classification

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Around median

Based on 2,468 scores · 53.7 percentile

Product offer and release status

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 86.6 percentile

Consistency and trust

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 95.4 percentile

Page hygiene

87.5 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,466 scores · 87.1 percentile

Visibility

Web presence analysis is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Data freshness

When each saved source was last collected.

Steam

Audience

Audience intelligence is not available yet.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Similar Games

Related-game discovery is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Explore more

Browse games connected by real Steam genres and tags.

Last updated (analysis completed)

Steam analysis

Explore saved Steam analysis for Manifold Garden — free

Explore saved findings and evidence for this game. You can decide later whether to activate a workspace.

Share intelligence