Skip to content
Luna: Supernatural Hunter artwork

Game intelligence STEAM ANALYZED

Luna: Supernatural Hunter

GC Game Studios

In Luna: Supernatural Hunter use your guns in an addictive bullet hell top-down shooter, accompanied by your cat Joe, who has healing powers, to exterminate all the monsters that are attacking the village.

View on Steam ↗

Overview

A quick look at the completed Steam page analysis for Luna: Supernatural Hunter.

Steam page score89.0Communication and conversion readiness

What stands out

Key strengths and opportunities based on the saved analysis.

Explore Steam analysis →

Strength

The core gameplay is immediately understandable

The short description states that players use guns in a bullet hell top-down shooter to exterminate monsters attacking the village.

A visitor can quickly identify the genre, main activity and objective.

Strength

The cat companion is a clear, concrete hook

Joe is presented as a cat with healing powers that helps Luna at decisive moments.

This gives the page a more recognizable identity than a generic shooter description.

Opportunity

Several lines reduce copy polish and precision

The About section includes 'this is your cat friend, Joe,' 'simple to learn the mechanics' and 'beautiful enviroment of catacumb.'

Awkward grammar, spelling errors and vague wording can make the page feel less trustworthy and obscure otherwise useful information.

+ 2 additional insights

Steam Analysis

How well does the Steam page communicate and convert?

Great potential

97.5% analysis coverage

?

The portion of the Steam page that had enough information to assess.

Clarity and positioning95.8
Differentiation93.8
Copy and information hierarchy75.0
Media readiness100.0
Discoverability and classification75.0
Product offer and release status100.0
Consistency and trust83.3
Page hygiene87.5

The page communicates a clear, compact top-down bullet hell shooter with a memorable healing-cat companion and a straightforward paid release offer. Its main weaknesses are copy polish, slightly loose About-section structure and tags that are not fully substantiated by the supplied description.

How this game compares
?

A comparison with other Steam pages that AdsForGames has analyzed.

Steam page scores compared with the analyzed games in AdsForGames.

How AdsForGames measures this →
Steam Page Score89.0 / 100
Dataset median80.8
Compared with the medianAbove median
Dataset percentile
?

The share of analyzed Steam pages scoring at or below this game.

82.5

The current Steam Page Score for Luna: Supernatural Hunter is 89.0/100, compared with a dataset median of 80.8 across 2,468 analyzed Steam pages.

Based on 2,468 analyzed Steam pages. Area samples may differ when a score is unavailable.

Eight areas of the Steam page

Scores use the current saved analysis. Each comparison uses that area's own sample.

Clarity and positioning

95.8 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 71.7 percentile

Differentiation

93.8 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 77.5 percentile

Copy and information hierarchy

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Around median

Based on 2,468 scores · 53.0 percentile

Media readiness

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 100.0 · Around median

Based on 2,467 scores · 50.1 percentile

Discoverability and classification

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Around median

Based on 2,468 scores · 53.7 percentile

Product offer and release status

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 86.6 percentile

Consistency and trust

83.3 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 63.4 percentile

Page hygiene

87.5 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,466 scores · 87.1 percentile

Visibility

Web presence analysis is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Data freshness

When each saved source was last collected.

Steam

Audience

Audience intelligence is not available yet.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Similar Games

Related-game discovery is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Explore more

Browse games connected by real Steam genres and tags.

Last updated (analysis completed)

Steam analysis

Explore saved Steam analysis for Luna: Supernatural Hunter — free

Explore saved findings and evidence for this game. You can decide later whether to activate a workspace.

Share intelligence