Skip to content
Lonely Knight - Idle Roguelike RPG artwork

Game intelligence STEAM ANALYZED

Lonely Knight - Idle Roguelike RPG

Enter the Game Studios

Lonely Knight is a game that combines idle and roguelike elements. Defeat monsters and embark on a journey to find companions for the lonely knight. Experience growth through idle gameplay and test your strength in dungeons!

View on Steam ↗

Overview

A quick look at the completed Steam page analysis for Lonely Knight - Idle Roguelike RPG.

Steam page score74.1Communication and conversion readiness

What stands out

Key strengths and opportunities based on the saved analysis.

Explore Steam analysis →

Strength

The core concept is communicated immediately

The short description opens with the combination of idle and roguelike elements, then states monster defeat, companion searching, idle growth, and dungeon challenges.

A potential player can identify the basic game format and primary activities without reading the full page.

Strength

The page gives the premise several concrete hooks

It mentions three-choice roguelike decisions, deck creation, seven fields, event fields, 28 difficulty levels, and an infinite dungeon.

These details make the idle-roguelike combination more recognizable than a generic genre statement.

Strength

The released free-to-play status is clear

The game is marked released, dated Mar 18, 2024, marked Free To Play, and paired with a 'Play Game' CTA.

Visitors can quickly understand that the product is available now and can be played without an upfront purchase.

+ 4 additional insights

Steam Analysis

How well does the Steam page communicate and convert?

Solid foundation

97.5% analysis coverage

?

The portion of the Steam page that had enough information to assess.

Clarity and positioning70.8
Differentiation68.8
Copy and information hierarchy62.5
Media readiness100.0
Discoverability and classification75.0
Product offer and release status83.3
Consistency and trust75.0
Page hygiene62.5

The page communicates a clear released free-to-play idle roguelike RPG with deckbuilding and dungeon progression. Its strongest communication comes from the concise core premise and concrete system list. The main weaknesses are a low-information opening, repeated copy, and occasional vague promotional language.

How this game compares
?

A comparison with other Steam pages that AdsForGames has analyzed.

Steam page scores compared with the analyzed games in AdsForGames.

How AdsForGames measures this →
Steam Page Score74.1 / 100
Dataset median80.8
Compared with the medianBelow median
Dataset percentile
?

The share of analyzed Steam pages scoring at or below this game.

33.9

The current Steam Page Score for Lonely Knight - Idle Roguelike RPG is 74.1/100, compared with a dataset median of 80.8 across 2,468 analyzed Steam pages.

Based on 2,468 analyzed Steam pages. Area samples may differ when a score is unavailable.

Eight areas of the Steam page

Scores use the current saved analysis. Each comparison uses that area's own sample.

Clarity and positioning

70.8 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 6.8 percentile

Differentiation

68.8 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 13.4 percentile

Copy and information hierarchy

62.5 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 20.7 percentile

Media readiness

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 100.0 · Around median

Based on 2,467 scores · 50.1 percentile

Discoverability and classification

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Around median

Based on 2,468 scores · 53.7 percentile

Product offer and release status

83.3 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 56.0 percentile

Consistency and trust

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Around median

Based on 2,468 scores · 40.1 percentile

Page hygiene

62.5 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,466 scores · 36.7 percentile

Visibility

Web presence analysis is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Data freshness

When each saved source was last collected.

Steam

Audience

Audience intelligence is not available yet.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Similar Games

Related-game discovery is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Explore more

Browse games connected by real Steam genres and tags.

Last updated (analysis completed)

Steam analysis

Explore saved Steam analysis for Lonely Knight - Idle Roguelike RPG — free

Explore saved findings and evidence for this game. You can decide later whether to activate a workspace.

Share intelligence