Skip to content
Kunitsu-Gami: Path of the Goddess artwork

Game intelligence STEAM ANALYZED

Kunitsu-Gami: Path of the Goddess

CAPCOM Co., Ltd.

A new tale of the Kami awaits... Kunitsu-Gami: Path of the Goddess is a unique Japanese-inspired, single player Kagura Action Strategy game.

View on Steam ↗

Overview

A quick look at the completed Steam page analysis for Kunitsu-Gami: Path of the Goddess.

Steam page score88.6Communication and conversion readiness

What stands out

Key strengths and opportunities based on the saved analysis.

Explore Steam analysis →

Strength

The core gameplay loop is clearly explained

The page describes daytime village purification and preparation followed by nighttime defense of the Maiden, then explains repeating the cycle until the mountain is cleansed.

A potential player can quickly understand what they do over the course of play.

Strength

The page communicates a concrete identity

It combines Kagura-inspired sword combat, villager roles and positioning, Torii Gate purification and a Japanese-inspired setting.

These specific elements give the game a recognizable proposition beyond generic action or strategy language.

Strength

The About section is easy to scan

Descriptive headings divide the content into the world, enemies, sword combat, strategy and Torii Gate objectives.

Readers can locate the main systems and themes without processing one undifferentiated block of text.

+ 3 additional insights

Steam Analysis

How well does the Steam page communicate and convert?

Great potential

100.0% analysis coverage

?

The portion of the Steam page that had enough information to assess.

Clarity and positioning95.8
Differentiation87.5
Copy and information hierarchy75.0
Media readiness100.0
Discoverability and classification93.8
Product offer and release status75.0
Consistency and trust91.7
Page hygiene87.5

The page communicates a released action-strategy game effectively, with a clear day/night loop, concrete player actions and a distinctive Kagura-inspired identity. The main communication gap is that the short description and demo information do not expose the strongest parts of the offer early enough.

How this game compares
?

A comparison with other Steam pages that AdsForGames has analyzed.

Steam page scores compared with the analyzed games in AdsForGames.

How AdsForGames measures this →
Steam Page Score88.6 / 100
Dataset median80.8
Compared with the medianAbove median
Dataset percentile
?

The share of analyzed Steam pages scoring at or below this game.

80.9

The current Steam Page Score for Kunitsu-Gami: Path of the Goddess is 88.6/100, compared with a dataset median of 80.8 across 2,468 analyzed Steam pages.

Based on 2,468 analyzed Steam pages. Area samples may differ when a score is unavailable.

Eight areas of the Steam page

Scores use the current saved analysis. Each comparison uses that area's own sample.

Clarity and positioning

95.8 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 71.7 percentile

Differentiation

87.5 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Around median

Based on 2,468 scores · 52.4 percentile

Copy and information hierarchy

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Around median

Based on 2,468 scores · 53.0 percentile

Media readiness

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 100.0 · Around median

Based on 2,467 scores · 50.1 percentile

Discoverability and classification

93.8 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 90.4 percentile

Product offer and release status

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Around median

Based on 2,468 scores · 45.6 percentile

Consistency and trust

91.7 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 84.7 percentile

Page hygiene

87.5 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,466 scores · 87.1 percentile

Visibility

Web presence analysis is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Data freshness

When each saved source was last collected.

Steam

Audience

Audience intelligence is not available yet.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Similar Games

Related-game discovery is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Explore more

Browse games connected by real Steam genres and tags.

Last updated (analysis completed)

Steam analysis

Explore saved Steam analysis for Kunitsu-Gami: Path of the Goddess — free

Explore saved findings and evidence for this game. You can decide later whether to activate a workspace.

Share intelligence