Skip to content
KingFish artwork

Game intelligence STEAM ANALYZED

KingFish

Firevolt

A 2-player asymmetric co-op game where a King and a giant Fish, a living island, build a city, travel between islands, and defend their kingdom together. One plans from above. The other fights on the ground. Together they stand.

View on Steam ↗

Overview

A quick look at the completed Steam page analysis for KingFish.

Steam page score88.0Communication and conversion readiness

What stands out

Key strengths and opportunities based on the saved analysis.

Explore Steam analysis →

Strength

The two-player roles are immediately understandable

The short description states that one player plans from above while the other fights on the ground; the About section expands this into Fish and King roles.

Players can quickly understand how cooperation is divided and what each person does.

Strength

The asymmetric King-and-Fish concept is concrete and memorable

The page combines a giant Fish living island with a strategic city-management role and a ground-based King role.

This gives the page a recognizable proposition beyond generic co-op or city-building language.

Strength

The short description communicates the core loop efficiently

It identifies the game type, player count, roles, city-building, travel, defense and cooperation in a compact paragraph.

Visitors can form an accurate initial understanding without reading the full description.

+ 3 additional insights

Steam Analysis

How well does the Steam page communicate and convert?

Great potential

89.0% analysis coverage

?

The portion of the Steam page that had enough information to assess.

Clarity and positioning91.7
Differentiation93.8
Copy and information hierarchy83.3
Media readiness100.0
Discoverability and classification75.0
Product offer and release status75.0
Consistency and trust83.3
Page hygiene75.0

KingFish has a clear and distinctive store-page proposition: two players cooperate through complementary strategic and ground-based roles. The main communication gaps concern the current pre-release offer and clarification of the cross-platform multiplayer message.

How this game compares
?

A comparison with other Steam pages that AdsForGames has analyzed.

Steam page scores compared with the analyzed games in AdsForGames.

How AdsForGames measures this →
Steam Page Score88.0 / 100
Dataset median80.8
Compared with the medianAbove median
Dataset percentile
?

The share of analyzed Steam pages scoring at or below this game.

78.5

The current Steam Page Score for KingFish is 88.0/100, compared with a dataset median of 80.8 across 2,468 analyzed Steam pages.

Based on 2,468 analyzed Steam pages. Area samples may differ when a score is unavailable.

Eight areas of the Steam page

Scores use the current saved analysis. Each comparison uses that area's own sample.

Clarity and positioning

91.7 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 59.8 percentile

Differentiation

93.8 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 77.5 percentile

Copy and information hierarchy

83.3 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 78.1 percentile

Media readiness

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 100.0 · Around median

Based on 2,467 scores · 50.1 percentile

Discoverability and classification

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Around median

Based on 2,468 scores · 53.7 percentile

Product offer and release status

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Around median

Based on 2,468 scores · 45.6 percentile

Consistency and trust

83.3 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 63.4 percentile

Page hygiene

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Around median

Based on 2,466 scores · 62.8 percentile

Visibility

Web presence analysis is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Data freshness

When each saved source was last collected.

Steam

Audience

Audience intelligence is not available yet.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Similar Games

Related-game discovery is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Explore more

Browse games connected by real Steam genres and tags.

Last updated (analysis completed)

Steam analysis

Explore saved Steam analysis for KingFish — free

Explore saved findings and evidence for this game. You can decide later whether to activate a workspace.

Share intelligence