Skip to content
Kami's Garden: Bound To The Pages artwork

Game intelligence STEAM ANALYZED

Kami's Garden: Bound To The Pages

Hojita Studio

Explora el reino de Heralia, una tierra vibrante amenazada por las fuerzas de la Oscuridad. La última esperanza recae en Kami, una joven que ha sido absorbida por un misterioso libro mágico y que deberá convertirse en la heroína de una antigua profecía.

View on Steam ↗

Overview

A quick look at the completed Steam page analysis for Kami's Garden: Bound To The Pages.

Steam page score73.5Communication and conversion readiness

What stands out

Key strengths and opportunities based on the saved analysis.

Explore Steam analysis →

Strength

The word-manipulation mechanic gives the page a concrete identity

The About section explains that players find powerful words and use them to deform objects, reveal secret paths and uncover hidden items.

This provides a recognizable reason to investigate the game beyond its general fantasy adventure premise.

Strength

The About section explains the main player activities

It explicitly mentions exploration, hostile creatures, collecting objects, puzzles and helping creatures.

Potential players can form a functional understanding of the adventure structure.

Opportunity

The short description sells the premise but not the gameplay

The short description focuses on Heralia, Kami and the prophecy, while the concrete activities and word mechanic appear later.

Visitors may understand the story setup without understanding what they will spend most of their time doing.

+ 3 additional insights

Steam Analysis

How well does the Steam page communicate and convert?

Solid foundation

95.0% analysis coverage

?

The portion of the Steam page that had enough information to assess.

Clarity and positioning70.8
Differentiation75.0
Copy and information hierarchy62.5
Media readiness100.0
Discoverability and classification62.5
Product offer and release status62.5
Consistency and trust75.0
Page hygiene87.5

The page communicates a clear fantasy action-adventure premise and describes its strongest mechanic in the About section. Its main weakness is that the short description and opening hierarchy emphasize lore before explaining the player's actual activities and distinctive word-based system.

How this game compares
?

A comparison with other Steam pages that AdsForGames has analyzed.

Steam page scores compared with the analyzed games in AdsForGames.

How AdsForGames measures this →
Steam Page Score73.5 / 100
Dataset median80.8
Compared with the medianBelow median
Dataset percentile
?

The share of analyzed Steam pages scoring at or below this game.

32.4

The current Steam Page Score for Kami's Garden: Bound To The Pages is 73.5/100, compared with a dataset median of 80.8 across 2,468 analyzed Steam pages.

Based on 2,468 analyzed Steam pages. Area samples may differ when a score is unavailable.

Eight areas of the Steam page

Scores use the current saved analysis. Each comparison uses that area's own sample.

Clarity and positioning

70.8 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 11.1 percentile

Differentiation

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 24.6 percentile

Copy and information hierarchy

62.5 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 20.7 percentile

Media readiness

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 100.0 · Around median

Based on 2,467 scores · 50.1 percentile

Discoverability and classification

62.5 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 24.2 percentile

Product offer and release status

62.5 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 30.5 percentile

Consistency and trust

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Around median

Based on 2,468 scores · 40.1 percentile

Page hygiene

87.5 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,466 scores · 87.1 percentile

Visibility

Web presence analysis is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Data freshness

When each saved source was last collected.

Steam

Audience

Audience intelligence is not available yet.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Similar Games

Related-game discovery is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Explore more

Browse games connected by real Steam genres and tags.

Last updated (analysis completed)

Steam analysis

Explore saved Steam analysis for Kami's Garden: Bound To The Pages — free

Explore saved findings and evidence for this game. You can decide later whether to activate a workspace.

Share intelligence