Skip to content
Jurassic Park: Survival artwork

Game intelligence STEAM ANALYZED

Jurassic Park: Survival

Saber Interactive

Return to Isla Nublar the day after the events of the beloved 1993 Jurassic Park film and survive thrilling first-person action as InGen scientist Dr. Maya Joshi in this single-player action-adventure game.

View on Steam ↗

Overview

A quick look at the completed Steam page analysis for Jurassic Park: Survival.

Steam page score92.3Communication and conversion readiness

What stands out

Key strengths and opportunities based on the saved analysis.

Explore Steam analysis →

Strength

The core premise is clear immediately

The short description identifies the Jurassic Park setting, post-film timing, protagonist, first-person perspective and single-player action-adventure format.

Potential players can understand the basic product and experience before reading the longer description.

Strength

The page communicates a concrete identity

It presents an original story immediately after the 1993 film, with stealth and distraction used to survive iconic dinosaurs on Isla Nublar.

The page gives the game a recognizable premise beyond generic action-adventure language.

Strength

The About section opens with high-value information

The first paragraphs establish the location, timeline, protagonist, perspective, mode and story premise.

Readers receive the most important positioning information before the detailed feature sections.

+ 1 additional insights

Steam Analysis

How well does the Steam page communicate and convert?

Great potential

91.5% analysis coverage

?

The portion of the Steam page that had enough information to assess.

Clarity and positioning95.8
Differentiation93.8
Copy and information hierarchy83.3
Media readiness100.0
Discoverability and classification100.0
Product offer and release status75.0
Consistency and trust100.0
Page hygiene87.5

The page communicates a clear, well-positioned first-person Jurassic Park survival adventure. Its strongest elements are the immediate premise, defined protagonist and specific dinosaur-encounter hook. The main weaknesses are minor copy repetition and a small formatting error in the About section; several offer-related fields cannot be evaluated because they were not retrieved.

How this game compares
?

A comparison with other Steam pages that AdsForGames has analyzed.

Steam page scores compared with the analyzed games in AdsForGames.

How AdsForGames measures this →
Steam Page Score92.3 / 100
Dataset median80.8
Compared with the medianAbove median
Dataset percentile
?

The share of analyzed Steam pages scoring at or below this game.

93.1

The current Steam Page Score for Jurassic Park: Survival is 92.3/100, compared with a dataset median of 80.8 across 2,468 analyzed Steam pages.

Based on 2,468 analyzed Steam pages. Area samples may differ when a score is unavailable.

Eight areas of the Steam page

Scores use the current saved analysis. Each comparison uses that area's own sample.

Clarity and positioning

95.8 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 81.5 percentile

Differentiation

93.8 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 77.5 percentile

Copy and information hierarchy

83.3 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 78.1 percentile

Media readiness

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 100.0 · Around median

Based on 2,467 scores · 50.1 percentile

Discoverability and classification

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 97.4 percentile

Product offer and release status

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Around median

Based on 2,468 scores · 45.6 percentile

Consistency and trust

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 95.4 percentile

Page hygiene

87.5 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,466 scores · 87.1 percentile

Visibility

Web presence analysis is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Data freshness

When each saved source was last collected.

Steam

Audience

Audience intelligence is not available yet.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Similar Games

Related-game discovery is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Explore more

Browse games connected by real Steam genres and tags.

Last updated (analysis completed)

Steam analysis

Explore saved Steam analysis for Jurassic Park: Survival — free

Explore saved findings and evidence for this game. You can decide later whether to activate a workspace.

Share intelligence