Skip to content
Intergalactic Puzzle Touchdown artwork

Game intelligence STEAM ANALYZED

Intergalactic Puzzle Touchdown

NEST Interactive

Intergalactic Puzzle Touchdown is a first-of-its-kind asymmetric turn-based PvP puzzle game fusing the familiar mechanics of classic match-3 games with the excitement of gridiron football. Match tiles to earn yards, dodge your opponent's blockers, and create Big Plays to light up the scoreboard!

View on Steam ↗

Overview

A quick look at the completed Steam page analysis for Intergalactic Puzzle Touchdown.

Steam page score89.7Communication and conversion readiness

What stands out

Key strengths and opportunities based on the saved analysis.

Explore Steam analysis →

Strength

The core game concept is immediately understandable

The short description identifies the game as asymmetric turn-based PvP puzzling and explains matching tiles, dodging blockers and creating Big Plays.

Potential players can quickly understand both the genre combination and the main gameplay loop.

Strength

The page communicates a concrete identity

The game combines classic match-3 mechanics with gridiron football and adds Offense and Defense roles, Big Plays and blockers.

These specific systems give the game a recognizable proposition beyond generic puzzle or sports language.

Strength

The short description functions as a strong pitch

It combines the genre, central fusion and three concrete player actions in a compact paragraph.

Visitors can assess the game quickly without needing to read the full feature list.

+ 2 additional insights

Steam Analysis

How well does the Steam page communicate and convert?

Great potential

95.0% analysis coverage

?

The portion of the Steam page that had enough information to assess.

Clarity and positioning100.0
Differentiation93.8
Copy and information hierarchy75.0
Media readiness100.0
Discoverability and classification75.0
Product offer and release status87.5
Consistency and trust91.7
Page hygiene87.5

This is a well-positioned coming-soon page with unusually clear communication of its match-3 football concept, player roles and core actions. The main structural weakness is that the About section opens with lore instead of the gameplay proposition.

How this game compares
?

A comparison with other Steam pages that AdsForGames has analyzed.

Steam page scores compared with the analyzed games in AdsForGames.

How AdsForGames measures this →
Steam Page Score89.7 / 100
Dataset median80.8
Compared with the medianAbove median
Dataset percentile
?

The share of analyzed Steam pages scoring at or below this game.

85.2

The current Steam Page Score for Intergalactic Puzzle Touchdown is 89.7/100, compared with a dataset median of 80.8 across 2,468 analyzed Steam pages.

Based on 2,468 analyzed Steam pages. Area samples may differ when a score is unavailable.

Eight areas of the Steam page

Scores use the current saved analysis. Each comparison uses that area's own sample.

Clarity and positioning

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 93.6 percentile

Differentiation

93.8 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 77.5 percentile

Copy and information hierarchy

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Around median

Based on 2,468 scores · 53.0 percentile

Media readiness

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 100.0 · Around median

Based on 2,467 scores · 50.1 percentile

Discoverability and classification

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Around median

Based on 2,468 scores · 53.7 percentile

Product offer and release status

87.5 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 61.2 percentile

Consistency and trust

91.7 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 84.7 percentile

Page hygiene

87.5 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,466 scores · 87.1 percentile

Visibility

Web presence analysis is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Data freshness

When each saved source was last collected.

Steam

Audience

Audience intelligence is not available yet.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Similar Games

Related-game discovery is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Explore more

Browse games connected by real Steam genres and tags.

Last updated (analysis completed)

Steam analysis

Explore saved Steam analysis for Intergalactic Puzzle Touchdown — free

Explore saved findings and evidence for this game. You can decide later whether to activate a workspace.

Share intelligence