Skip to content
Inka Aventura: Saga de Pachakutiq artwork

Game intelligence STEAM ANALYZED

Inka Aventura: Saga de Pachakutiq

Alejandro Medina, Rafael Gonzalez-Otoya B.

Inka Adventure is a platform-type video game set in the time of Prince Cusi Yupanqui, the Inka prince who would become the legendary Inka Pachakutiq, the Inka who transformed the Inka lordship into an entire Empire.

View on Steam ↗

Overview

A quick look at the completed Steam page analysis for Inka Aventura: Saga de Pachakutiq.

Steam page score61.5Communication and conversion readiness

What stands out

Key strengths and opportunities based on the saved analysis.

Explore Steam analysis →

Opportunity

Several tags conflict with the described game

The page describes a historical Inca platform adventure, but the tags include 'Shooter' and 'Sci-fi.'

These tags can attract the wrong audience and make the game's core identity less trustworthy and less clear.

Opportunity

The short description does not explain what players do

The short description identifies the protagonist and historical setting but only calls the game a 'platform-type video game.'

A visitor may understand the premise without understanding the gameplay loop or why the game is interactive.

Opportunity

The historical exposition overwhelms the gameplay pitch

The About section includes several long paragraphs detailing the Chancas, Aymaras, Nazca region, Chimus and the four kingdoms after the core mechanics have been introduced.

Potential players must process substantial narrative background before getting a concise understanding of the game's central loop and practical features.

+ 3 additional insights

Steam Analysis

How well does the Steam page communicate and convert?

Solid foundation

87.0% analysis coverage

?

The portion of the Steam page that had enough information to assess.

Clarity and positioning70.8
Differentiation68.8
Copy and information hierarchy50.0
Media readiness100.0
Discoverability and classification43.8
Product offer and release status62.5
Consistency and trust58.3
Page hygiene50.0

The page communicates a distinctive historical Inca platform-adventure concept and describes the main gameplay activities, but the short pitch is underspecified and the tag set sends conflicting Shooter and Sci-fi signals. The long historical section also reduces scanability and gameplay emphasis.

How this game compares
?

A comparison with other Steam pages that AdsForGames has analyzed.

Steam page scores compared with the analyzed games in AdsForGames.

How AdsForGames measures this →
Steam Page Score61.5 / 100
Dataset median80.8
Compared with the medianBelow median
Dataset percentile
?

The share of analyzed Steam pages scoring at or below this game.

1.7

The current Steam Page Score for Inka Aventura: Saga de Pachakutiq is 61.5/100, compared with a dataset median of 80.8 across 2,468 analyzed Steam pages.

Based on 2,468 analyzed Steam pages. Area samples may differ when a score is unavailable.

Eight areas of the Steam page

Scores use the current saved analysis. Each comparison uses that area's own sample.

Clarity and positioning

70.8 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 11.1 percentile

Differentiation

68.8 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 13.4 percentile

Copy and information hierarchy

50.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 4.5 percentile

Media readiness

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 100.0 · Around median

Based on 2,467 scores · 50.1 percentile

Discoverability and classification

43.8 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 3.8 percentile

Product offer and release status

62.5 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 30.5 percentile

Consistency and trust

58.3 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 14.6 percentile

Page hygiene

50.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,466 scores · 17.1 percentile

Visibility

Web presence analysis is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Data freshness

When each saved source was last collected.

Steam

Audience

Audience intelligence is not available yet.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Similar Games

Related-game discovery is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Explore more

Browse games connected by real Steam genres and tags.

Last updated (analysis completed)

Steam analysis

Explore saved Steam analysis for Inka Aventura: Saga de Pachakutiq — free

Explore saved findings and evidence for this game. You can decide later whether to activate a workspace.

Share intelligence