Skip to content
IN THE BUILDING: HAMSTERS artwork

Game intelligence STEAM ANALYZED

IN THE BUILDING: HAMSTERS

Laush Dmitriy Sergeevich

Is a game where you have to find all the cute hamsters. Hamsters will hide in all houses. Search every corner of the room, move the pillows, open the nightstands, check the toilet.... Hamsters can hide in the most unpredictable places.

View on Steam ↗

Overview

A quick look at the completed Steam page analysis for IN THE BUILDING: HAMSTERS.

Steam page score83.0Communication and conversion readiness

What stands out

Key strengths and opportunities based on the saved analysis.

Explore Steam analysis →

Strength

The core search activity is immediately understandable

The page tells players to search rooms, move pillows, open nightstands and check the toilet for hidden hamsters.

A visitor can quickly understand what they will spend their time doing.

Strength

Concrete quantities strengthen the premise

The feature list specifies five houses and 265 hamsters, while the description gives distinctive hiding-place examples.

These details make the collectible search concept more tangible than a generic hidden-object pitch.

Opportunity

The opening sentence contains a grammatical error

The short description begins with “Is a game where you have to find all the cute hamsters.”

The first line of the page feels unfinished and reduces copy polish at the moment of initial evaluation.

+ 1 additional insights

Steam Analysis

How well does the Steam page communicate and convert?

Great potential

97.5% analysis coverage

?

The portion of the Steam page that had enough information to assess.

Clarity and positioning91.7
Differentiation81.3
Copy and information hierarchy70.8
Media readiness100.0
Discoverability and classification56.3
Product offer and release status100.0
Consistency and trust83.3
Page hygiene87.5

The page communicates a clear, focused hidden-object premise with concrete hamster and house counts, concise copy and a coherent purchase state. Its main weaknesses are a grammatical opening and a tag set that introduces gameplay signals not supported by the supplied description.

How this game compares
?

A comparison with other Steam pages that AdsForGames has analyzed.

Steam page scores compared with the analyzed games in AdsForGames.

How AdsForGames measures this →
Steam Page Score83.0 / 100
Dataset median80.8
Compared with the medianAbove median
Dataset percentile
?

The share of analyzed Steam pages scoring at or below this game.

57.7

The current Steam Page Score for IN THE BUILDING: HAMSTERS is 83.0/100, compared with a dataset median of 80.8 across 2,468 analyzed Steam pages.

Based on 2,468 analyzed Steam pages. Area samples may differ when a score is unavailable.

Eight areas of the Steam page

Scores use the current saved analysis. Each comparison uses that area's own sample.

Clarity and positioning

91.7 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 59.8 percentile

Differentiation

81.3 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 37.8 percentile

Copy and information hierarchy

70.8 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 40.5 percentile

Media readiness

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 100.0 · Around median

Based on 2,467 scores · 50.1 percentile

Discoverability and classification

56.3 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 14.5 percentile

Product offer and release status

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 86.6 percentile

Consistency and trust

83.3 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 63.4 percentile

Page hygiene

87.5 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,466 scores · 87.1 percentile

Visibility

Web presence analysis is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Data freshness

When each saved source was last collected.

Steam

Audience

Audience intelligence is not available yet.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Similar Games

Related-game discovery is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Explore more

Browse games connected by real Steam genres and tags.

Last updated (analysis completed)

Steam analysis

Explore saved Steam analysis for IN THE BUILDING: HAMSTERS — free

Explore saved findings and evidence for this game. You can decide later whether to activate a workspace.

Share intelligence