Skip to content
Highrise Cleaning Simulator artwork

Game intelligence STEAM ANALYZED

Highrise Cleaning Simulator

AcesStudio

Clean towering skyscrapers from dizzying heights. Wash, scrub, and squeegee your way to a spotless city skyline in this satisfying high-rise cleaning simulator.

View on Steam ↗

Overview

A quick look at the completed Steam page analysis for Highrise Cleaning Simulator.

Steam page score83.2Communication and conversion readiness

What stands out

Key strengths and opportunities based on the saved analysis.

Explore Steam analysis →

Strength

The core premise is immediately understandable

The short description identifies skyscraper cleaning, the main actions and the simulator format in one sentence.

Visitors can quickly determine what they will do and what setting the game uses.

Strength

The high-rise setting gives the game a visible identity

Cleaning from dizzying heights and suspended platforms is repeated across the short description and About section.

The page communicates a recognizable variation on cleaning simulation rather than presenting only a generic cleaning premise.

Strength

The About section starts with useful player information

The opening explains the player role, building-restoration objective and types of surfaces being cleaned.

Readers encounter the essential gameplay proposition before secondary systems such as upgrades and environmental events.

+ 3 additional insights

Steam Analysis

How well does the Steam page communicate and convert?

Great potential

97.5% analysis coverage

?

The portion of the Steam page that had enough information to assess.

Clarity and positioning91.7
Differentiation81.3
Copy and information hierarchy83.3
Media readiness100.0
Discoverability and classification56.3
Product offer and release status91.7
Consistency and trust75.0
Page hygiene75.0

The page communicates a clear and appealing high-rise cleaning simulation with strong early positioning, concrete activity descriptions and a release message appropriate for a Coming Soon game. The main weakness is classification consistency: several supplied community tags are not supported by the page description.

How this game compares
?

A comparison with other Steam pages that AdsForGames has analyzed.

Steam page scores compared with the analyzed games in AdsForGames.

How AdsForGames measures this →
Steam Page Score83.2 / 100
Dataset median80.8
Compared with the medianAbove median
Dataset percentile
?

The share of analyzed Steam pages scoring at or below this game.

58.5

The current Steam Page Score for Highrise Cleaning Simulator is 83.2/100, compared with a dataset median of 80.8 across 2,468 analyzed Steam pages.

Based on 2,468 analyzed Steam pages. Area samples may differ when a score is unavailable.

Eight areas of the Steam page

Scores use the current saved analysis. Each comparison uses that area's own sample.

Clarity and positioning

91.7 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 59.8 percentile

Differentiation

81.3 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 37.8 percentile

Copy and information hierarchy

83.3 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 78.1 percentile

Media readiness

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 100.0 · Around median

Based on 2,467 scores · 50.1 percentile

Discoverability and classification

56.3 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 14.5 percentile

Product offer and release status

91.7 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 68.8 percentile

Consistency and trust

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Around median

Based on 2,468 scores · 40.1 percentile

Page hygiene

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Around median

Based on 2,466 scores · 62.8 percentile

Visibility

Web presence analysis is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Data freshness

When each saved source was last collected.

Steam

Audience

Audience intelligence is not available yet.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Similar Games

Related-game discovery is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Explore more

Browse games connected by real Steam genres and tags.

Last updated (analysis completed)

Steam analysis

Explore saved Steam analysis for Highrise Cleaning Simulator — free

Explore saved findings and evidence for this game. You can decide later whether to activate a workspace.

Share intelligence