Skip to content
HASTE: Real-Time Card Combat artwork

Game intelligence STEAM ANALYZED

HASTE: Real-Time Card Combat

Hot Sauce Bread Studios

Stop waiting for your turn with HASTE, a card game that fuses strategy with pulse-racing, intuitive character combat! Take all the time you need to choose and equip your team of heroes, build your deck and customize your skins. But once the battle begins, make haste… or perish!

View on Steam ↗

Overview

A quick look at the completed Steam page analysis for HASTE: Real-Time Card Combat.

Steam page score90.8Communication and conversion readiness

What stands out

Key strengths and opportunities based on the saved analysis.

Explore Steam analysis →

Strength

The core interaction is immediately understandable

The page explains that players build a hero team and deck, then drag and drop cards in real time during combat.

Potential players can quickly understand what they will spend their time doing.

Strength

Real-time card combat provides a clear page-level hook

The page repeatedly positions HASTE around card effects resolving immediately without waiting for turns.

This gives the game a recognizable identity beyond a generic card-game description.

Strength

The About section prioritizes the central gameplay loop

Real-time card play appears before team-building, modes and cosmetic collection.

Readers encounter the most important product information before secondary features.

+ 3 additional insights

Steam Analysis

How well does the Steam page communicate and convert?

Great potential

95.0% analysis coverage

?

The portion of the Steam page that had enough information to assess.

Clarity and positioning95.8
Differentiation87.5
Copy and information hierarchy91.7
Media readiness100.0
Discoverability and classification87.5
Product offer and release status75.0
Consistency and trust83.3
Page hygiene87.5

The page communicates HASTE's core proposition strongly: a real-time card battler where players assemble hero teams and make rapid decisions during combat. Its main weakness is release and mode communication, particularly the unexplained LAN PvP category and the lack of clarity about any current pre-release offer.

How this game compares
?

A comparison with other Steam pages that AdsForGames has analyzed.

Steam page scores compared with the analyzed games in AdsForGames.

How AdsForGames measures this →
Steam Page Score90.8 / 100
Dataset median80.8
Compared with the medianAbove median
Dataset percentile
?

The share of analyzed Steam pages scoring at or below this game.

89.2

The current Steam Page Score for HASTE: Real-Time Card Combat is 90.8/100, compared with a dataset median of 80.8 across 2,468 analyzed Steam pages.

Based on 2,468 analyzed Steam pages. Area samples may differ when a score is unavailable.

Eight areas of the Steam page

Scores use the current saved analysis. Each comparison uses that area's own sample.

Clarity and positioning

95.8 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 81.5 percentile

Differentiation

87.5 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Around median

Based on 2,468 scores · 52.4 percentile

Copy and information hierarchy

91.7 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 95.6 percentile

Media readiness

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 100.0 · Around median

Based on 2,467 scores · 50.1 percentile

Discoverability and classification

87.5 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 80.4 percentile

Product offer and release status

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Around median

Based on 2,468 scores · 45.6 percentile

Consistency and trust

83.3 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 63.4 percentile

Page hygiene

87.5 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,466 scores · 87.1 percentile

Visibility

Web presence analysis is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Data freshness

When each saved source was last collected.

Steam

Audience

Audience intelligence is not available yet.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Similar Games

Related-game discovery is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Explore more

Browse games connected by real Steam genres and tags.

Last updated (analysis completed)

Steam analysis

Explore saved Steam analysis for HASTE: Real-Time Card Combat — free

Explore saved findings and evidence for this game. You can decide later whether to activate a workspace.

Share intelligence