Skip to content
Granblue Fantasy: Relink artwork

Game intelligence STEAM ANALYZED

Granblue Fantasy: Relink

Cygames, Inc.

A grand adventure in the skies awaits! Form a party of four from a diverse roster of skyfarers and slash—or shoot or hex—your way to victory against treacherous foes in this action RPG. Take on quests solo or with the help of others in up to 4-player co-op play!

View on Steam ↗

Overview

A quick look at the completed Steam page analysis for Granblue Fantasy: Relink.

Steam page score82.2Communication and conversion readiness

What stands out

Key strengths and opportunities based on the saved analysis.

Explore Steam analysis →

Strength

The core gameplay loop is clearly communicated

The page explains party formation, real-time combat, quests, loot and gear enhancement, including solo and up to 4-player co-op play.

A potential player can quickly understand what they will spend their time doing.

Strength

The combat hook uses concrete systems

The description names Link Attacks, Chain Bursts, character-specific combat styles and party weaknesses.

These details give the action RPG proposition a recognizable identity beyond generic fantasy combat language.

Opportunity

The gameplay proposition is delayed by story exposition

The About section begins with multiple story paragraphs before reaching the 'Gameplay' section.

Readers evaluating the game quickly must pass through lore before seeing the most important information about play.

+ 1 additional insights

Steam Analysis

How well does the Steam page communicate and convert?

Great potential

100.0% analysis coverage

?

The portion of the Steam page that had enough information to assess.

Clarity and positioning87.5
Differentiation75.0
Copy and information hierarchy66.7
Media readiness100.0
Discoverability and classification93.8
Product offer and release status68.8
Consistency and trust91.7
Page hygiene75.0

This is a strong, coherent store page for a released action RPG. The short description and gameplay copy clearly communicate party-based combat, progression and co-op, while the main structural weakness is that the About section leads with lore before gameplay. The demo offer also needs clearer labeling.

How this game compares
?

A comparison with other Steam pages that AdsForGames has analyzed.

Steam page scores compared with the analyzed games in AdsForGames.

How AdsForGames measures this →
Steam Page Score82.2 / 100
Dataset median80.8
Compared with the medianAround median
Dataset percentile
?

The share of analyzed Steam pages scoring at or below this game.

54.4

The current Steam Page Score for Granblue Fantasy: Relink is 82.2/100, compared with a dataset median of 80.8 across 2,468 analyzed Steam pages.

Based on 2,468 analyzed Steam pages. Area samples may differ when a score is unavailable.

Eight areas of the Steam page

Scores use the current saved analysis. Each comparison uses that area's own sample.

Clarity and positioning

87.5 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Around median

Based on 2,468 scores · 45.3 percentile

Differentiation

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 24.6 percentile

Copy and information hierarchy

66.7 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 28.5 percentile

Media readiness

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 100.0 · Around median

Based on 2,467 scores · 50.1 percentile

Discoverability and classification

93.8 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 90.4 percentile

Product offer and release status

68.8 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 38.0 percentile

Consistency and trust

91.7 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 84.7 percentile

Page hygiene

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Around median

Based on 2,466 scores · 62.8 percentile

Visibility

Web presence analysis is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Data freshness

When each saved source was last collected.

Steam

Audience

Audience intelligence is not available yet.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Similar Games

Related-game discovery is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Explore more

Browse games connected by real Steam genres and tags.

Last updated (analysis completed)

Steam analysis

Explore saved Steam analysis for Granblue Fantasy: Relink — free

Explore saved findings and evidence for this game. You can decide later whether to activate a workspace.

Share intelligence