Skip to content
Geospatial Exploration - Explore the real world in 3D and VR artwork

Game intelligence STEAM ANALYZED

Geospatial Exploration - Explore the real world in 3D and VR

Boemien

Explore Earth in stunning detail! Fly through realistic atmosphere, discover landmarks with AI guide, and experience our planet like never before.

View on Steam ↗

Overview

A quick look at the completed Steam page analysis for Geospatial Exploration - Explore the real world in 3D and VR.

Steam page score69.0Communication and conversion readiness

What stands out

Key strengths and opportunities based on the saved analysis.

Explore Steam analysis →

Opportunity

Browser platform claims conflict with Steam platform data

The About section says the game works on Windows, Mac, and Linux through modern browsers, while the supplied platform data lists Windows only.

Players on macOS or Linux may be uncertain whether they can purchase and play the Steam product.

Opportunity

Tags suggest space and local multiplayer gameplay

Community tags include “Space,” “Space Sim,” and “Local Multiplayer,” while the page describes exploring Earth and lists Single-player as a category.

These tags can create incorrect expectations about the setting and multiplayer features.

Opportunity

Current features are not clearly separated from future updates

The page presents a “Complete Experience” while also promising “Lifetime updates for new content (first person, multiplayer).”

Buyers may not know whether first-person and multiplayer features are included now or planned for later.

+ 4 additional insights

Steam Analysis

How well does the Steam page communicate and convert?

Solid foundation

97.5% analysis coverage

?

The portion of the Steam page that had enough information to assess.

Clarity and positioning75.0
Differentiation81.3
Copy and information hierarchy58.3
Media readiness100.0
Discoverability and classification50.0
Product offer and release status66.7
Consistency and trust41.7
Page hygiene50.0

The page communicates a recognizable Earth exploration and flight-learning experience with a strong AI-guided discovery hook. Its main weaknesses are platform and multiplayer inconsistencies, unclear separation between current and future content, and an overly dense feature presentation.

How this game compares
?

A comparison with other Steam pages that AdsForGames has analyzed.

Steam page scores compared with the analyzed games in AdsForGames.

How AdsForGames measures this →
Steam Page Score69.0 / 100
Dataset median80.8
Compared with the medianBelow median
Dataset percentile
?

The share of analyzed Steam pages scoring at or below this game.

9.2

The current Steam Page Score for Geospatial Exploration - Explore the real world in 3D and VR is 69.0/100, compared with a dataset median of 80.8 across 2,468 analyzed Steam pages.

Based on 2,468 analyzed Steam pages. Area samples may differ when a score is unavailable.

Eight areas of the Steam page

Scores use the current saved analysis. Each comparison uses that area's own sample.

Clarity and positioning

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 20.6 percentile

Differentiation

81.3 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 37.8 percentile

Copy and information hierarchy

58.3 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 13.4 percentile

Media readiness

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 100.0 · Around median

Based on 2,467 scores · 50.1 percentile

Discoverability and classification

50.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 7.6 percentile

Product offer and release status

66.7 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 35.1 percentile

Consistency and trust

41.7 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 1.5 percentile

Page hygiene

50.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,466 scores · 17.1 percentile

Visibility

Web presence analysis is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Data freshness

When each saved source was last collected.

Steam

Audience

Audience intelligence is not available yet.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Similar Games

Related-game discovery is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Explore more

Browse games connected by real Steam genres and tags.

Last updated (analysis completed)

Steam analysis

Explore saved Steam analysis for Geospatial Exploration - Explore the real world in 3D and VR — free

Explore saved findings and evidence for this game. You can decide later whether to activate a workspace.

Share intelligence