Skip to content
勇者传承 artwork

Game intelligence STEAM ANALYZED

勇者传承

Bee Studio

这是一个被魔物侵蚀的黑暗时代,七大陆濒临崩溃。而你——一位来自偏远村落的普通人——意外接到了英雄召集令。自此,你踏上了一场穿越七块大陆的壮阔冒险,寻找散落各地的七大神器:窥视之眼、逆流护腕、生命之种、誓约圣剑、虚化之盾、远古法典、折越魔镜。只有集齐它们,才能驱散黑暗,拯救苍生。

View on Steam ↗

Overview

A quick look at the completed Steam page analysis for 勇者传承.

Steam page score59.1Communication and conversion readiness

What stands out

Key strengths and opportunities based on the saved analysis.

Explore Steam analysis →

Strength

The core roguelite loop is communicated

The page identifies procedural exploration, monster and boss combat, event choices, skill combinations and randomized equipment.

A potential player can form a functional understanding of what they will do during an expedition.

Strength

The feature hook includes concrete systems

The page names seven artifacts, equipment renewal every 20 floors, charms with up to 17 affixes and four elemental spirits.

These details give the game a more recognizable identity than generic roguelite positioning alone.

Opportunity

Release information is contradictory

The supplied data says coming_soon=false and shows “Play Game,” but lists Feb 6, 2026 as the release date.

Players may not know whether they can play the full product now or whether the page is displaying a future release date.

+ 3 additional insights

Steam Analysis

How well does the Steam page communicate and convert?

Clear opportunities

97.5% analysis coverage

?

The portion of the Steam page that had enough information to assess.

Clarity and positioning75.0
Differentiation68.8
Copy and information hierarchy29.2
Media readiness100.0
Discoverability and classification56.3
Product offer and release status50.0
Consistency and trust33.3
Page hygiene12.5

The page communicates a recognizable roguelite action-RPG concept with concrete progression systems, but its presentation is severely weakened by contradictory release information and an extremely large amount of unrelated, repetitive recommendation and keyword content.

How this game compares
?

A comparison with other Steam pages that AdsForGames has analyzed.

Steam page scores compared with the analyzed games in AdsForGames.

How AdsForGames measures this →
Steam Page Score59.1 / 100
Dataset median80.8
Compared with the medianBelow median
Dataset percentile
?

The share of analyzed Steam pages scoring at or below this game.

0.9

The current Steam Page Score for 勇者传承 is 59.1/100, compared with a dataset median of 80.8 across 2,468 analyzed Steam pages.

Based on 2,468 analyzed Steam pages. Area samples may differ when a score is unavailable.

Eight areas of the Steam page

Scores use the current saved analysis. Each comparison uses that area's own sample.

Clarity and positioning

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 20.6 percentile

Differentiation

68.8 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 13.4 percentile

Copy and information hierarchy

29.2 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 0.1 percentile

Media readiness

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 100.0 · Around median

Based on 2,467 scores · 50.1 percentile

Discoverability and classification

56.3 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 14.5 percentile

Product offer and release status

50.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 17.7 percentile

Consistency and trust

33.3 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 0.4 percentile

Page hygiene

12.5 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,466 scores · 0.1 percentile

Visibility

Web presence analysis is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Data freshness

When each saved source was last collected.

Steam

Audience

Audience intelligence is not available yet.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Similar Games

Related-game discovery is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Explore more

Browse games connected by real Steam genres and tags.

Last updated (analysis completed)

Steam analysis

Explore saved Steam analysis for 勇者传承 — free

Explore saved findings and evidence for this game. You can decide later whether to activate a workspace.

Share intelligence