Skip to content
FPS1 artwork

Game intelligence STEAM ANALYZED

FPS1

fnnbrr, stabbystab

A short game about using an explosive bolt gun. Pin enemies with the bolt gun, then when the time is right, explode them!

View on Steam ↗

Overview

A quick look at the completed Steam page analysis for FPS1.

Steam page score92.1Communication and conversion readiness

What stands out

Key strengths and opportunities based on the saved analysis.

Explore Steam analysis →

Strength

Core combat loop is immediately understandable

The page explains that players pin enemies with the bolt gun and detonate them later.

A potential player can quickly understand the main action and timing interaction.

Strength

The central hook is concrete

The short description presents a specific bolt-gun mechanic rather than only generic shooter language.

The page gives the game a recognizable identity within the shooter category.

Strength

Release CTA matches the product state

The game is marked released and free to play, with a “Play Game” call to action.

Users receive a clear signal that the game is available now.

+ 3 additional insights

Steam Analysis

How well does the Steam page communicate and convert?

Great potential

97.5% analysis coverage

?

The portion of the Steam page that had enough information to assess.

Clarity and positioning87.5
Differentiation93.8
Copy and information hierarchy87.5
Media readiness100.0
Discoverability and classification93.8
Product offer and release status91.7
Consistency and trust91.7
Page hygiene100.0

The page communicates the game’s core bolt-gun combat clearly and efficiently. Its main weakness is that it explains the central mechanic without enough context about the broader objective or structure of the experience.

How this game compares
?

A comparison with other Steam pages that AdsForGames has analyzed.

Steam page scores compared with the analyzed games in AdsForGames.

How AdsForGames measures this →
Steam Page Score92.1 / 100
Dataset median80.8
Compared with the medianAbove median
Dataset percentile
?

The share of analyzed Steam pages scoring at or below this game.

92.7

The current Steam Page Score for FPS1 is 92.1/100, compared with a dataset median of 80.8 across 2,468 analyzed Steam pages.

Based on 2,468 analyzed Steam pages. Area samples may differ when a score is unavailable.

Eight areas of the Steam page

Scores use the current saved analysis. Each comparison uses that area's own sample.

Clarity and positioning

87.5 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Around median

Based on 2,468 scores · 45.3 percentile

Differentiation

93.8 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 77.5 percentile

Copy and information hierarchy

87.5 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 86.4 percentile

Media readiness

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 100.0 · Around median

Based on 2,467 scores · 50.1 percentile

Discoverability and classification

93.8 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 90.4 percentile

Product offer and release status

91.7 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 68.8 percentile

Consistency and trust

91.7 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 84.7 percentile

Page hygiene

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,466 scores · 98.8 percentile

Visibility

Web presence analysis is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Data freshness

When each saved source was last collected.

Steam

Audience

Audience intelligence is not available yet.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Similar Games

Related-game discovery is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Explore more

Browse games connected by real Steam genres and tags.

Last updated (analysis completed)

Steam analysis

Explore saved Steam analysis for FPS1 — free

Explore saved findings and evidence for this game. You can decide later whether to activate a workspace.

Share intelligence