Skip to content
Feast Tower artwork

Game intelligence STEAM ANALYZED

Feast Tower

Orange Planet Labs, UNIAT

Pon a prueba tu destreza en la creación del sándwich más monumental y asegura tu lugar en lo más alto de la puntuación. ¿Te atreves a asumir el desafío?

View on Steam ↗

Overview

A quick look at the completed Steam page analysis for Feast Tower.

Steam page score61.3Communication and conversion readiness

What stands out

Key strengths and opportunities based on the saved analysis.

Explore Steam analysis →

Opportunity

The core player action is not explained

The page says players create a monumental sandwich and test their skill, but never describes the actions, rules or decision-making involved.

A visitor can understand the theme and objective without understanding what they will actually do after launching the game.

Opportunity

Local multiplayer messaging conflicts with the listed category

The About section says players can share the experience with friends locally, while the supplied category lists “Single-player.”

The contradiction can create uncertainty about whether local multiplayer is currently available.

Opportunity

Tags do not expose the sandwich-building hook

The tags include broad terms such as “Casual,” “Indie,” “Cute” and “Colorful,” but none communicate the sandwich construction or high-score challenge.

Search and browsing visitors receive a generic impression and may not recognize the page’s main premise.

+ 3 additional insights

Steam Analysis

How well does the Steam page communicate and convert?

Solid foundation

97.5% analysis coverage

?

The portion of the Steam page that had enough information to assess.

Clarity and positioning50.0
Differentiation62.5
Copy and information hierarchy50.0
Media readiness100.0
Discoverability and classification43.8
Product offer and release status91.7
Consistency and trust50.0
Page hygiene62.5

Feast Tower has a clear and visible sandwich-height hook, a readable page structure and an unambiguous free-to-play release offer. Its main weakness is that the page explains the theme and objective without explaining the actual gameplay, while local-play messaging conflicts with the Single-player category.

How this game compares
?

A comparison with other Steam pages that AdsForGames has analyzed.

Steam page scores compared with the analyzed games in AdsForGames.

How AdsForGames measures this →
Steam Page Score61.3 / 100
Dataset median80.8
Compared with the medianBelow median
Dataset percentile
?

The share of analyzed Steam pages scoring at or below this game.

1.6

The current Steam Page Score for Feast Tower is 61.3/100, compared with a dataset median of 80.8 across 2,468 analyzed Steam pages.

Based on 2,468 analyzed Steam pages. Area samples may differ when a score is unavailable.

Eight areas of the Steam page

Scores use the current saved analysis. Each comparison uses that area's own sample.

Clarity and positioning

50.0 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 0.6 percentile

Differentiation

62.5 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 5.6 percentile

Copy and information hierarchy

50.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 5.6 percentile

Media readiness

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 100.0 · Around median

Based on 2,467 scores · 50.1 percentile

Discoverability and classification

43.8 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 3.8 percentile

Product offer and release status

91.7 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 68.8 percentile

Consistency and trust

50.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 4.7 percentile

Page hygiene

62.5 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,466 scores · 36.7 percentile

Visibility

Web presence analysis is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Data freshness

When each saved source was last collected.

Steam

Audience

Audience intelligence is not available yet.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Similar Games

Related-game discovery is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Explore more

Browse games connected by real Steam genres and tags.

Last updated (analysis completed)

Steam analysis

Explore saved Steam analysis for Feast Tower — free

Explore saved findings and evidence for this game. You can decide later whether to activate a workspace.

Share intelligence