Skip to content
Exploración: Casa Barroso artwork

Game intelligence STEAM ANALYZED

Exploración: Casa Barroso

BabaYe

Join me on this little exploration of the Barroso family's house.

View on Steam ↗

Overview

A quick look at the completed Steam page analysis for Exploración: Casa Barroso.

Steam page score66.4Communication and conversion readiness

What stands out

Key strengths and opportunities based on the saved analysis.

Explore Steam analysis →

Opportunity

The short description hides the core premise

The short description only says “Join me on this little exploration of the Barroso family's house.” The investigation, disappearance, puzzles and psychological horror are absent.

Potential players may not understand the game's central mystery or genre before opening the full page.

Opportunity

Official genres do not reflect the core game

The supplied genres are Casual and Indie, while the About section calls the game an investigation and puzzle game with psychological horror.

The page's primary classification may give visitors an inaccurate expectation and weaken discovery among players seeking horror, puzzle or investigation games.

Opportunity

The page states the mystery but not the experience payoff

The copy explains that players investigate the family's disappearance and find clues, but gives little concrete explanation of how those elements shape the player experience.

The premise is recognizable, but visitors receive limited reason to prefer this investigation over a generic abandoned-house exploration.

+ 2 additional insights

Steam Analysis

How well does the Steam page communicate and convert?

Solid foundation

97.5% analysis coverage

?

The portion of the Steam page that had enough information to assess.

Clarity and positioning70.8
Differentiation62.5
Copy and information hierarchy50.0
Media readiness83.3
Discoverability and classification43.8
Product offer and release status100.0
Consistency and trust75.0
Page hygiene62.5

The page communicates a specific missing-family investigation and provides clear purchase information, but its short description and official genres understate or misrepresent the game's psychological horror, puzzle and investigation identity.

How this game compares
?

A comparison with other Steam pages that AdsForGames has analyzed.

Steam page scores compared with the analyzed games in AdsForGames.

How AdsForGames measures this →
Steam Page Score66.4 / 100
Dataset median80.8
Compared with the medianBelow median
Dataset percentile
?

The share of analyzed Steam pages scoring at or below this game.

5.2

The current Steam Page Score for Exploración: Casa Barroso is 66.4/100, compared with a dataset median of 80.8 across 2,468 analyzed Steam pages.

Based on 2,468 analyzed Steam pages. Area samples may differ when a score is unavailable.

Eight areas of the Steam page

Scores use the current saved analysis. Each comparison uses that area's own sample.

Clarity and positioning

70.8 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 11.1 percentile

Differentiation

62.5 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 5.6 percentile

Copy and information hierarchy

50.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 4.5 percentile

Media readiness

83.3 / 100

Dataset median 100.0 · Below median

Based on 2,467 scores · 0.1 percentile

Discoverability and classification

43.8 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 3.8 percentile

Product offer and release status

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 86.6 percentile

Consistency and trust

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Around median

Based on 2,468 scores · 40.1 percentile

Page hygiene

62.5 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,466 scores · 36.7 percentile

Visibility

Web presence analysis is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Data freshness

When each saved source was last collected.

Steam

Audience

Audience intelligence is not available yet.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Similar Games

Related-game discovery is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Explore more

Browse games connected by real Steam genres and tags.

Last updated (analysis completed)

Steam analysis

Explore saved Steam analysis for Exploración: Casa Barroso — free

Explore saved findings and evidence for this game. You can decide later whether to activate a workspace.

Share intelligence