Skip to content
Esantirion: Secret of the Deep artwork

Game intelligence STEAM ANALYZED

Esantirion: Secret of the Deep

Esanti Games

Uncover the Secret of the Deep in the first chapter of the Esantirion saga and face the evil beneath. Fight for hope, discover the past and become a hero in this action-adventure with a unique blend of RPG elements, hack’n’slash combat, resource management, and a gripping story!

View on Steam ↗

Overview

A quick look at the completed Steam page analysis for Esantirion: Secret of the Deep.

Steam page score67.4Communication and conversion readiness

What stands out

Key strengths and opportunities based on the saved analysis.

Explore Steam analysis →

Strength

The core expedition loop is understandable

The page explains that players repeatedly enter the Deep, fight hordes, navigate hazardous terrain, gather resources and return to a settlement to improve their character and equipment.

A prospective player can form a concrete picture of the main play pattern rather than seeing only a setting description.

Strength

The page presents a recognizable gameplay combination

It combines sword-and-spell combat, resource-focused expeditions, settlement progression and a hope-related power that can be inspired or taken away.

These elements give the game a more identifiable proposition than a generic fantasy action RPG description.

Opportunity

Coming Soon and Early Access messaging is ambiguous

The supplied release state is Coming Soon with a Nov 11, 2026 date, while Early Access appears as both a genre and community tag.

Visitors may not know whether an Early Access build is currently playable, planned for the future, or simply mislabeled in the taxonomy.

+ 3 additional insights

Steam Analysis

How well does the Steam page communicate and convert?

Solid foundation

92.0% analysis coverage

?

The portion of the Steam page that had enough information to assess.

Clarity and positioning70.8
Differentiation62.5
Copy and information hierarchy50.0
Media readiness100.0
Discoverability and classification68.8
Product offer and release status50.0
Consistency and trust66.7
Page hygiene50.0

The page communicates a dark single-player action RPG with a clear expedition, combat, resource and settlement-progression loop. Its main weaknesses are that the strongest gameplay proposition appears late, the copy is somewhat repetitive, and the Coming Soon state is not clearly reconciled with Early Access labeling.

How this game compares
?

A comparison with other Steam pages that AdsForGames has analyzed.

Steam page scores compared with the analyzed games in AdsForGames.

How AdsForGames measures this →
Steam Page Score67.4 / 100
Dataset median80.8
Compared with the medianBelow median
Dataset percentile
?

The share of analyzed Steam pages scoring at or below this game.

6.7

The current Steam Page Score for Esantirion: Secret of the Deep is 67.4/100, compared with a dataset median of 80.8 across 2,468 analyzed Steam pages.

Based on 2,468 analyzed Steam pages. Area samples may differ when a score is unavailable.

Eight areas of the Steam page

Scores use the current saved analysis. Each comparison uses that area's own sample.

Clarity and positioning

70.8 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 11.1 percentile

Differentiation

62.5 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 5.6 percentile

Copy and information hierarchy

50.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 4.5 percentile

Media readiness

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 100.0 · Around median

Based on 2,467 scores · 50.1 percentile

Discoverability and classification

68.8 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 35.8 percentile

Product offer and release status

50.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 17.7 percentile

Consistency and trust

66.7 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 24.5 percentile

Page hygiene

50.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,466 scores · 17.1 percentile

Visibility

Web presence analysis is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Data freshness

When each saved source was last collected.

Steam

Audience

Audience intelligence is not available yet.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Similar Games

Related-game discovery is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Explore more

Browse games connected by real Steam genres and tags.

Last updated (analysis completed)

Steam analysis

Explore saved Steam analysis for Esantirion: Secret of the Deep — free

Explore saved findings and evidence for this game. You can decide later whether to activate a workspace.

Share intelligence