Skip to content
Enter The Night artwork

Game intelligence STEAM ANALYZED

Enter The Night

Shibuyajin

Enter The Night is a survival craft bullet heaven roguelite, where you'll mine resources in a procedurally generated world during the day, and pulverize massive hordes of enemies at night. Loot, harvest and craft. Break the game. Survive the night. Repeat.

View on Steam ↗

Overview

A quick look at the completed Steam page analysis for Enter The Night.

Steam page score81.8Communication and conversion readiness

What stands out

Key strengths and opportunities based on the saved analysis.

Explore Steam analysis →

Strength

The core gameplay loop is immediately understandable

The short description explains resource gathering during the day and horde combat at night, followed by a concise “Loot, harvest and craft. Break the game. Survive the night. Repeat.”

A visitor can quickly understand what the game is and what they will do.

Strength

The day/night combination gives the page a concrete hook

The page combines daytime survival crafting, resource preparation and defenses with nighttime bullet heaven combat against escalating hordes.

This creates a recognizable proposition beyond generic survival or roguelite wording.

Opportunity

The About opening relies too heavily on comparisons

The first sentence references Dome Keeper, Vampire Survivors, Terraria, Don't Starve, BG3 and Persona before fully presenting the game's own structure.

Readers must translate several external references before understanding the product's direct proposition.

+ 3 additional insights

Steam Analysis

How well does the Steam page communicate and convert?

Great potential

97.5% analysis coverage

?

The portion of the Steam page that had enough information to assess.

Clarity and positioning95.8
Differentiation93.8
Copy and information hierarchy62.5
Media readiness100.0
Discoverability and classification68.8
Product offer and release status75.0
Consistency and trust75.0
Page hygiene50.0

The page communicates a strong and specific day/night survival-combat loop, and the short description is particularly effective. The main weakness is the About section's overloaded structure: comparisons, repeated messaging, decorative phrases and secondary systems dilute the core proposition.

How this game compares
?

A comparison with other Steam pages that AdsForGames has analyzed.

Steam page scores compared with the analyzed games in AdsForGames.

How AdsForGames measures this →
Steam Page Score81.8 / 100
Dataset median80.8
Compared with the medianAround median
Dataset percentile
?

The share of analyzed Steam pages scoring at or below this game.

52.9

The current Steam Page Score for Enter The Night is 81.8/100, compared with a dataset median of 80.8 across 2,468 analyzed Steam pages.

Based on 2,468 analyzed Steam pages. Area samples may differ when a score is unavailable.

Eight areas of the Steam page

Scores use the current saved analysis. Each comparison uses that area's own sample.

Clarity and positioning

95.8 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 71.7 percentile

Differentiation

93.8 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 77.5 percentile

Copy and information hierarchy

62.5 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 17.0 percentile

Media readiness

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 100.0 · Around median

Based on 2,467 scores · 50.1 percentile

Discoverability and classification

68.8 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 35.8 percentile

Product offer and release status

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Around median

Based on 2,468 scores · 45.6 percentile

Consistency and trust

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Around median

Based on 2,468 scores · 40.1 percentile

Page hygiene

50.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,466 scores · 17.1 percentile

Visibility

Web presence analysis is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Data freshness

When each saved source was last collected.

Steam

Audience

Audience intelligence is not available yet.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Similar Games

Related-game discovery is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Explore more

Browse games connected by real Steam genres and tags.

Last updated (analysis completed)

Steam analysis

Explore saved Steam analysis for Enter The Night — free

Explore saved findings and evidence for this game. You can decide later whether to activate a workspace.

Share intelligence