Skip to content
Endless Combat artwork

Game intelligence STEAM ANALYZED

Endless Combat

Fatalitech

Endless Combat, is a coop game which is about fighting as characters with unique skills against zombies, the game also contains free for all mode

View on Steam ↗

Overview

A quick look at the completed Steam page analysis for Endless Combat.

Steam page score61.2Communication and conversion readiness

What stands out

Key strengths and opportunities based on the saved analysis.

Explore Steam analysis →

Opportunity

The core match objective is underexplained

The page says players fight zombies and can play free-for-all, but does not explain what players are trying to accomplish during either mode.

Players can identify the theme and modes but may not understand the actual gameplay loop.

Opportunity

The short description is understandable but weakly phrased

“Endless Combat, is a coop game which is about fighting as characters with unique skills against zombies” is grammatically awkward and does not mention the described solo or online-player options.

The first pitch feels less professional and leaves important aspects of the available experience unclear.

Opportunity

Player-facing copy is mixed with vague technical claims

The About section highlights “a better network system, effects, game mechanics and maps” without explaining concrete player benefits, then shifts into development commentary.

Technical and promotional wording consumes attention without helping players understand what they will do in the game.

+ 4 additional insights

Steam Analysis

How well does the Steam page communicate and convert?

Solid foundation

98.0% analysis coverage

?

The portion of the Steam page that had enough information to assess.

Clarity and positioning70.8
Differentiation50.0
Copy and information hierarchy45.8
Media readiness100.0
Discoverability and classification50.0
Product offer and release status56.3
Consistency and trust58.3
Page hygiene50.0

The page communicates the broad concept of a free zombie combat game with co-op and PvP modes, but its copy is awkward, the gameplay loop is underexplained, and Early Access status is not clearly contextualized. Taxonomy also contains a possible Local Multiplayer inconsistency.

How this game compares
?

A comparison with other Steam pages that AdsForGames has analyzed.

Steam page scores compared with the analyzed games in AdsForGames.

How AdsForGames measures this →
Steam Page Score61.2 / 100
Dataset median80.8
Compared with the medianBelow median
Dataset percentile
?

The share of analyzed Steam pages scoring at or below this game.

1.4

The current Steam Page Score for Endless Combat is 61.2/100, compared with a dataset median of 80.8 across 2,468 analyzed Steam pages.

Based on 2,468 analyzed Steam pages. Area samples may differ when a score is unavailable.

Eight areas of the Steam page

Scores use the current saved analysis. Each comparison uses that area's own sample.

Clarity and positioning

70.8 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 11.1 percentile

Differentiation

50.0 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 0.9 percentile

Copy and information hierarchy

45.8 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 3.3 percentile

Media readiness

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 100.0 · Around median

Based on 2,467 scores · 50.1 percentile

Discoverability and classification

50.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 7.6 percentile

Product offer and release status

56.3 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 22.8 percentile

Consistency and trust

58.3 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 14.6 percentile

Page hygiene

50.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,466 scores · 17.1 percentile

Visibility

Web presence analysis is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Data freshness

When each saved source was last collected.

Steam

Audience

Audience intelligence is not available yet.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Similar Games

Related-game discovery is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Explore more

Browse games connected by real Steam genres and tags.

Last updated (analysis completed)

Steam analysis

Explore saved Steam analysis for Endless Combat — free

Explore saved findings and evidence for this game. You can decide later whether to activate a workspace.

Share intelligence