Skip to content
ENA: Dream BBQ artwork

Game intelligence STEAM ANALYZED

ENA: Dream BBQ

ENA Team

Experience surreal environments and inexplicable characters as ENA in a new wild world.

View on Steam ↗

Overview

A quick look at the completed Steam page analysis for ENA: Dream BBQ.

Steam page score76.7Communication and conversion readiness

What stands out

Key strengths and opportunities based on the saved analysis.

Explore Steam analysis →

Strength

Concrete activity description

The About section explicitly lists exploring environments, meeting characters, taking side gigs and using strange tools to solve problems.

Players can form a practical understanding of what they will do beyond the game's surreal tone.

Strength

Distinctive surreal premise

The page combines ENA, strange worlds, inexplicable characters, side gigs and unusual tools into a recognizable identity.

The game is more memorable than a generic adventure description and communicates a clear tonal proposition.

Opportunity

The About section delays the essential pitch

The section begins with an in-character quote before explaining that this is ENA's first interactive adventure or what the player does.

Readers who scan the opening may not immediately understand the product or its gameplay.

+ 2 additional insights

Steam Analysis

How well does the Steam page communicate and convert?

Solid foundation

91.5% analysis coverage

?

The portion of the Steam page that had enough information to assess.

Clarity and positioning75.0
Differentiation75.0
Copy and information hierarchy58.3
Media readiness100.0
Discoverability and classification75.0
Product offer and release status75.0
Consistency and trust83.3
Page hygiene87.5

The page communicates a distinctive surreal adventure with concrete activities and a coherent released product state. Its main weakness is front-loaded communication: the short description and About opening establish atmosphere before clearly stating the player's role, gameplay and current Chapter 1 offer.

How this game compares
?

A comparison with other Steam pages that AdsForGames has analyzed.

Steam page scores compared with the analyzed games in AdsForGames.

How AdsForGames measures this →
Steam Page Score76.7 / 100
Dataset median80.8
Compared with the medianBelow median
Dataset percentile
?

The share of analyzed Steam pages scoring at or below this game.

39.7

The current Steam Page Score for ENA: Dream BBQ is 76.7/100, compared with a dataset median of 80.8 across 2,468 analyzed Steam pages.

Based on 2,468 analyzed Steam pages. Area samples may differ when a score is unavailable.

Eight areas of the Steam page

Scores use the current saved analysis. Each comparison uses that area's own sample.

Clarity and positioning

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 20.6 percentile

Differentiation

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 24.6 percentile

Copy and information hierarchy

58.3 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 13.4 percentile

Media readiness

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 100.0 · Around median

Based on 2,467 scores · 50.1 percentile

Discoverability and classification

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Around median

Based on 2,468 scores · 53.7 percentile

Product offer and release status

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Around median

Based on 2,468 scores · 45.6 percentile

Consistency and trust

83.3 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 63.4 percentile

Page hygiene

87.5 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,466 scores · 87.1 percentile

Visibility

Web presence analysis is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Data freshness

When each saved source was last collected.

Steam

Audience

Audience intelligence is not available yet.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Similar Games

Related-game discovery is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Explore more

Browse games connected by real Steam genres and tags.

Last updated (analysis completed)

Steam analysis

Explore saved Steam analysis for ENA: Dream BBQ — free

Explore saved findings and evidence for this game. You can decide later whether to activate a workspace.

Share intelligence