Skip to content
Emberville artwork

Game intelligence STEAM ANALYZED

Emberville

Cygnus Cross

Awaken with no memories inside the Vitromotus, a vast underground world created as a magical dungeon where death no longer lasts. Explore its depths, battle dangerous creatures, rescue survivors, and rebuild the ruined town of Emberville while uncovering the truth behind this prison.

View on Steam ↗

Overview

A quick look at the completed Steam page analysis for Emberville.

Steam page score80.7Communication and conversion readiness

What stands out

Key strengths and opportunities based on the saved analysis.

Explore Steam analysis →

Strength

The short description communicates the core loop efficiently

It names the Vitromotus setting and directly states exploration, combat, rescue, rebuilding, and mystery.

A prospective player can quickly understand both the game's premise and its main activities.

Strength

The page has a concrete identity

The eternal prison, emotion-based kymia, and restoration of Emberville create a specific combination of setting and progression systems.

These details make the proposition more memorable than a generic action RPG description.

Strength

Major systems are organized into useful sections

Headings divide the description into rebuilding, prison exploration, combat, character customization, and estate building.

Readers can locate the systems most relevant to their interests without relying only on the narrative introduction.

+ 4 additional insights

Steam Analysis

How well does the Steam page communicate and convert?

Great potential

90.0% analysis coverage

?

The portion of the Steam page that had enough information to assess.

Clarity and positioning87.5
Differentiation87.5
Copy and information hierarchy70.8
Media readiness100.0
Discoverability and classification87.5
Product offer and release status50.0
Consistency and trust66.7
Page hygiene62.5

Emberville's page communicates a clear action-RPG proposition with a strong setting hook and a broad but coherent gameplay loop. Its main weakness is release-state ambiguity: the future release date conflicts with the unexplained Early Access classification, while the About section could reach the gameplay proposition faster.

How this game compares
?

A comparison with other Steam pages that AdsForGames has analyzed.

Steam page scores compared with the analyzed games in AdsForGames.

How AdsForGames measures this →
Steam Page Score80.7 / 100
Dataset median80.8
Compared with the medianAround median
Dataset percentile
?

The share of analyzed Steam pages scoring at or below this game.

49.6

The current Steam Page Score for Emberville is 80.7/100, compared with a dataset median of 80.8 across 2,468 analyzed Steam pages.

Based on 2,468 analyzed Steam pages. Area samples may differ when a score is unavailable.

Eight areas of the Steam page

Scores use the current saved analysis. Each comparison uses that area's own sample.

Clarity and positioning

87.5 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Around median

Based on 2,468 scores · 45.3 percentile

Differentiation

87.5 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Around median

Based on 2,468 scores · 52.4 percentile

Copy and information hierarchy

70.8 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 40.5 percentile

Media readiness

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 100.0 · Around median

Based on 2,467 scores · 50.1 percentile

Discoverability and classification

87.5 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 80.4 percentile

Product offer and release status

50.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 17.7 percentile

Consistency and trust

66.7 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 24.5 percentile

Page hygiene

62.5 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,466 scores · 36.7 percentile

Visibility

Web presence analysis is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Data freshness

When each saved source was last collected.

Steam

Audience

Audience intelligence is not available yet.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Similar Games

Related-game discovery is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Explore more

Browse games connected by real Steam genres and tags.

Last updated (analysis completed)

Steam analysis

Explore saved Steam analysis for Emberville — free

Explore saved findings and evidence for this game. You can decide later whether to activate a workspace.

Share intelligence