Skip to content
Dumpster Gang artwork

Game intelligence STEAM ANALYZED

Dumpster Gang

Coyote House Games

Play as a gang of mischievous raccoons in this chaotic co-op sandbox for 1-4 players. Complete ridiculous missions, steal everything you can carry, and outsmart a relentless Exterminator determined to throw your gang behind bars.

View on Steam ↗

Overview

A quick look at the completed Steam page analysis for Dumpster Gang.

Steam page score93.3Communication and conversion readiness

What stands out

Key strengths and opportunities based on the saved analysis.

Explore Steam analysis →

Strength

The core proposition is immediately clear

The short description identifies mischievous raccoons, chaotic co-op sandbox gameplay, 1-4 players, missions, theft, and the Exterminator threat.

A visitor can understand the basic game concept and experience before reading the full description.

Strength

The page uses concrete, memorable differentiators

It highlights stealing shiny junk, crawling through vents, manipulating objects, rescuing teammates, and escaping an Exterminator.

These details give the game a recognizable identity beyond generic co-op or sandbox positioning.

Strength

Gameplay copy is concrete and visual

The description uses specific actions such as sprint, climb walls, crawl, pick up, throw, steal, smash, and carry heavy loot.

Readers can form a practical picture of what they will do rather than relying only on promotional adjectives.

+ 1 additional insights

Steam Analysis

How well does the Steam page communicate and convert?

Great potential

89.0% analysis coverage

?

The portion of the Steam page that had enough information to assess.

Clarity and positioning95.8
Differentiation93.8
Copy and information hierarchy91.7
Media readiness100.0
Discoverability and classification75.0
Product offer and release status87.5
Consistency and trust100.0
Page hygiene87.5

The page communicates a clear and appealing co-op raccoon sandbox concept. Its strongest elements are the immediate positioning and concrete gameplay examples. The main copy opportunity is reducing repetition so the About section can introduce distinct information more efficiently.

How this game compares
?

A comparison with other Steam pages that AdsForGames has analyzed.

Steam page scores compared with the analyzed games in AdsForGames.

How AdsForGames measures this →
Steam Page Score93.3 / 100
Dataset median80.8
Compared with the medianAbove median
Dataset percentile
?

The share of analyzed Steam pages scoring at or below this game.

95.6

The current Steam Page Score for Dumpster Gang is 93.3/100, compared with a dataset median of 80.8 across 2,468 analyzed Steam pages.

Based on 2,468 analyzed Steam pages. Area samples may differ when a score is unavailable.

Eight areas of the Steam page

Scores use the current saved analysis. Each comparison uses that area's own sample.

Clarity and positioning

95.8 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 81.5 percentile

Differentiation

93.8 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 77.5 percentile

Copy and information hierarchy

91.7 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 95.6 percentile

Media readiness

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 100.0 · Around median

Based on 2,467 scores · 50.1 percentile

Discoverability and classification

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Around median

Based on 2,468 scores · 53.7 percentile

Product offer and release status

87.5 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 61.2 percentile

Consistency and trust

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 95.4 percentile

Page hygiene

87.5 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,466 scores · 87.1 percentile

Visibility

Web presence analysis is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Data freshness

When each saved source was last collected.

Steam

Audience

Audience intelligence is not available yet.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Similar Games

Related-game discovery is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Explore more

Browse games connected by real Steam genres and tags.

Last updated (analysis completed)

Steam analysis

Explore saved Steam analysis for Dumpster Gang — free

Explore saved findings and evidence for this game. You can decide later whether to activate a workspace.

Share intelligence