Skip to content
Divine Combat artwork

Game intelligence STEAM ANALYZED

Divine Combat

Primordial Pistols

Divine Combat is a turn-based strategy game wherein you lead a team to victory against another team. The fights are in top-down view on a grid, much like similar turn-based unit management games. There is no penalty for losing.

View on Steam ↗

Overview

A quick look at the completed Steam page analysis for Divine Combat.

Steam page score77.4Communication and conversion readiness

What stands out

Key strengths and opportunities based on the saved analysis.

Explore Steam analysis →

Strength

The core gameplay loop is understandable

The page explains that players lead teams of six characters into turn-based battles, then upgrade units and buy items in the hub.

A potential player can quickly form a practical picture of what they will do.

Strength

The call to action matches the current offer

The game is marked Free To Play, has a past release date, and uses the 'Play Game' CTA.

The page gives users a direct and coherent way to access the available product.

Opportunity

The most distinctive combat detail appears too late

Automatic pathfinding is introduced only in the final paragraph, after the general combat and hub descriptions.

Visitors may understand the genre without noticing how Divine Combat differs from more traditional grid tactics games.

+ 2 additional insights

Steam Analysis

How well does the Steam page communicate and convert?

Solid foundation

97.5% analysis coverage

?

The portion of the Steam page that had enough information to assess.

Clarity and positioning75.0
Differentiation62.5
Copy and information hierarchy70.8
Media readiness100.0
Discoverability and classification81.3
Product offer and release status83.3
Consistency and trust83.3
Page hygiene75.0

The page clearly communicates a released, free-to-play, single-player turn-based strategy game and provides a coherent overview of its battles and hub. Its main weakness is that the most distinctive details—automatic pathfinding and the forgiving loss condition—are not presented as a strong early hook.

How this game compares
?

A comparison with other Steam pages that AdsForGames has analyzed.

Steam page scores compared with the analyzed games in AdsForGames.

How AdsForGames measures this →
Steam Page Score77.4 / 100
Dataset median80.8
Compared with the medianBelow median
Dataset percentile
?

The share of analyzed Steam pages scoring at or below this game.

41.2

The current Steam Page Score for Divine Combat is 77.4/100, compared with a dataset median of 80.8 across 2,468 analyzed Steam pages.

Based on 2,468 analyzed Steam pages. Area samples may differ when a score is unavailable.

Eight areas of the Steam page

Scores use the current saved analysis. Each comparison uses that area's own sample.

Clarity and positioning

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 20.6 percentile

Differentiation

62.5 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 5.6 percentile

Copy and information hierarchy

70.8 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 40.5 percentile

Media readiness

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 100.0 · Around median

Based on 2,467 scores · 50.1 percentile

Discoverability and classification

81.3 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 70.5 percentile

Product offer and release status

83.3 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 56.0 percentile

Consistency and trust

83.3 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 63.4 percentile

Page hygiene

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Around median

Based on 2,466 scores · 62.8 percentile

Visibility

Web presence analysis is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Data freshness

When each saved source was last collected.

Steam

Audience

Audience intelligence is not available yet.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Similar Games

Related-game discovery is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Explore more

Browse games connected by real Steam genres and tags.

Last updated (analysis completed)

Steam analysis

Explore saved Steam analysis for Divine Combat — free

Explore saved findings and evidence for this game. You can decide later whether to activate a workspace.

Share intelligence