Skip to content
Dear Passengers artwork

Game intelligence STEAM ANALYZED

Dear Passengers

FLEXUS

Play in co-op as the crew of the world’s worst airline. Your plane is falling apart, your cargo is illegal, and passenger safety barely makes the list.

View on Steam ↗

Overview

A quick look at the completed Steam page analysis for Dear Passengers.

Steam page score92.1Communication and conversion readiness

What stands out

Key strengths and opportunities based on the saved analysis.

Explore Steam analysis →

Strength

The core crew activities are clearly explained

The About section states that one player pilots while others keep the cabin together, serve passengers and handle problems.

Players can quickly understand what they will actually do during a flight.

Strength

The page communicates a specific co-op hook

It combines airline crew roles, risky passenger and cargo choices, physics-based cabin chaos and dynamic turbulence.

The game has a recognizable proposition beyond a generic co-op description.

Strength

The About section opens with high-value information

The first paragraph establishes the player role, delivery objective and division of responsibilities before secondary details.

Readers receive the essential gameplay explanation without needing to search through the page.

+ 1 additional insights

Steam Analysis

How well does the Steam page communicate and convert?

Great potential

89.0% analysis coverage

?

The portion of the Steam page that had enough information to assess.

Clarity and positioning100.0
Differentiation93.8
Copy and information hierarchy83.3
Media readiness100.0
Discoverability and classification75.0
Product offer and release status87.5
Consistency and trust91.7
Page hygiene87.5

The page communicates a clear and distinctive online co-op airline-chaos concept. The About section is especially effective at explaining roles, activities and objectives, while the short description could do more to summarize the actual gameplay loop.

How this game compares
?

A comparison with other Steam pages that AdsForGames has analyzed.

Steam page scores compared with the analyzed games in AdsForGames.

How AdsForGames measures this →
Steam Page Score92.1 / 100
Dataset median80.8
Compared with the medianAbove median
Dataset percentile
?

The share of analyzed Steam pages scoring at or below this game.

92.8

The current Steam Page Score for Dear Passengers is 92.1/100, compared with a dataset median of 80.8 across 2,468 analyzed Steam pages.

Based on 2,468 analyzed Steam pages. Area samples may differ when a score is unavailable.

Eight areas of the Steam page

Scores use the current saved analysis. Each comparison uses that area's own sample.

Clarity and positioning

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 93.6 percentile

Differentiation

93.8 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 77.5 percentile

Copy and information hierarchy

83.3 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 78.1 percentile

Media readiness

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 100.0 · Around median

Based on 2,467 scores · 50.1 percentile

Discoverability and classification

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Around median

Based on 2,468 scores · 53.7 percentile

Product offer and release status

87.5 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 61.2 percentile

Consistency and trust

91.7 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 84.7 percentile

Page hygiene

87.5 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,466 scores · 87.1 percentile

Visibility

Web presence analysis is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Data freshness

When each saved source was last collected.

Steam

Audience

Audience intelligence is not available yet.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Similar Games

Related-game discovery is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Explore more

Browse games connected by real Steam genres and tags.

Last updated (analysis completed)

Steam analysis

Explore saved Steam analysis for Dear Passengers — free

Explore saved findings and evidence for this game. You can decide later whether to activate a workspace.

Share intelligence