Skip to content
Cyber Tower 2048 artwork

Game intelligence STEAM ANALYZED

Cyber Tower 2048

Galactic Geckon

Cyber Tower 2048 is an action tower defense game where players fight insectoids by building defenses and developing tactics.

View on Steam ↗

Overview

A quick look at the completed Steam page analysis for Cyber Tower 2048.

Steam page score73.0Communication and conversion readiness

What stands out

Key strengths and opportunities based on the saved analysis.

Explore Steam analysis →

Strength

The core game concept is clear immediately

The short description identifies an action tower defense game and explains that players fight insectoids by building defenses and developing tactics.

A visitor can quickly understand the basic genre and primary activity.

Strength

The About section is easy to scan

A concise premise is followed by a Key Features list covering waves, structures, progression, enemies, and challenges.

Players can extract the main product information without processing a long block of text.

Opportunity

The page has a setting hook but not a sharply defined gameplay hook

The page mentions a cybernetic world, insectoids, multiple locations, and upgrades, but relies on broad phrases such as 'developing tactics' and 'tactical challenges.'

The game is understandable, but its distinctive reason to choose it over another tower defense game is less memorable.

+ 1 additional insights

Steam Analysis

How well does the Steam page communicate and convert?

Solid foundation

97.5% analysis coverage

?

The portion of the Steam page that had enough information to assess.

Clarity and positioning75.0
Differentiation62.5
Copy and information hierarchy75.0
Media readiness100.0
Discoverability and classification50.0
Product offer and release status75.0
Consistency and trust75.0
Page hygiene75.0

The page communicates a clear, concise action tower defense concept with a well-structured feature list and a coherent released-product offer. Its main weakness is that the distinctive gameplay hook and classification are less focused than the core description.

How this game compares
?

A comparison with other Steam pages that AdsForGames has analyzed.

Steam page scores compared with the analyzed games in AdsForGames.

How AdsForGames measures this →
Steam Page Score73.0 / 100
Dataset median80.8
Compared with the medianBelow median
Dataset percentile
?

The share of analyzed Steam pages scoring at or below this game.

31.7

The current Steam Page Score for Cyber Tower 2048 is 73.0/100, compared with a dataset median of 80.8 across 2,468 analyzed Steam pages.

Based on 2,468 analyzed Steam pages. Area samples may differ when a score is unavailable.

Eight areas of the Steam page

Scores use the current saved analysis. Each comparison uses that area's own sample.

Clarity and positioning

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 20.6 percentile

Differentiation

62.5 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 5.6 percentile

Copy and information hierarchy

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Around median

Based on 2,468 scores · 53.0 percentile

Media readiness

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 100.0 · Around median

Based on 2,467 scores · 50.1 percentile

Discoverability and classification

50.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 7.6 percentile

Product offer and release status

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Around median

Based on 2,468 scores · 45.6 percentile

Consistency and trust

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Around median

Based on 2,468 scores · 40.1 percentile

Page hygiene

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Around median

Based on 2,466 scores · 62.8 percentile

Visibility

Web presence analysis is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Data freshness

When each saved source was last collected.

Steam

Audience

Audience intelligence is not available yet.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Similar Games

Related-game discovery is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Explore more

Browse games connected by real Steam genres and tags.

Last updated (analysis completed)

Steam analysis

Explore saved Steam analysis for Cyber Tower 2048 — free

Explore saved findings and evidence for this game. You can decide later whether to activate a workspace.

Share intelligence