Skip to content
Crush Crush artwork

Game intelligence STEAM ANALYZED

Crush Crush

Sad Panda Studios

Welcome to Crush Crush - the Idle Dating Sim! Meet, flirt, and fall in love with a motley cast of girls in this heartfelt and hilarious game.

View on Steam ↗

Overview

A quick look at the completed Steam page analysis for Crush Crush.

Steam page score83.6Communication and conversion readiness

What stands out

Key strengths and opportunities based on the saved analysis.

Explore Steam analysis →

Strength

The core idle dating loop is clearly explained

The page names stat building, jobs, promotions, dates, gifts and Time Blocks that advance progress while away.

Players can quickly understand what they will do during and between play sessions.

Strength

The page communicates several concrete hooks

It highlights Phone Flings, voiced dialogue, collectible pinups, monthly events, character outfits and idle Time Blocks.

These details give the game a more recognizable proposition than a generic dating-game description.

Opportunity

The About section delays the highest-value explanation

It begins with “Hey hot stuff!” and several playful questions before presenting the core loop and product details.

Visitors scanning the page must move past tone-setting copy before reaching the most useful explanation of the game.

+ 2 additional insights

Steam Analysis

How well does the Steam page communicate and convert?

Great potential

91.5% analysis coverage

?

The portion of the Steam page that had enough information to assess.

Clarity and positioning91.7
Differentiation87.5
Copy and information hierarchy58.3
Media readiness100.0
Discoverability and classification75.0
Product offer and release status100.0
Consistency and trust83.3
Page hygiene62.5

The page communicates a clear free-to-play idle dating game with a strong character-driven identity and several concrete content hooks. Its main weakness is information hierarchy: playful copy and lengthy character spotlights compete with the concise explanation of the gameplay loop and available systems.

How this game compares
?

A comparison with other Steam pages that AdsForGames has analyzed.

Steam page scores compared with the analyzed games in AdsForGames.

How AdsForGames measures this →
Steam Page Score83.6 / 100
Dataset median80.8
Compared with the medianAbove median
Dataset percentile
?

The share of analyzed Steam pages scoring at or below this game.

60.0

The current Steam Page Score for Crush Crush is 83.6/100, compared with a dataset median of 80.8 across 2,468 analyzed Steam pages.

Based on 2,468 analyzed Steam pages. Area samples may differ when a score is unavailable.

Eight areas of the Steam page

Scores use the current saved analysis. Each comparison uses that area's own sample.

Clarity and positioning

91.7 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 51.2 percentile

Differentiation

87.5 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Around median

Based on 2,468 scores · 52.4 percentile

Copy and information hierarchy

58.3 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 13.4 percentile

Media readiness

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 100.0 · Around median

Based on 2,467 scores · 50.1 percentile

Discoverability and classification

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Around median

Based on 2,468 scores · 53.7 percentile

Product offer and release status

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 86.6 percentile

Consistency and trust

83.3 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 63.4 percentile

Page hygiene

62.5 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,466 scores · 36.7 percentile

Visibility

Web presence analysis is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Data freshness

When each saved source was last collected.

Steam

Audience

Audience intelligence is not available yet.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Similar Games

Related-game discovery is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Explore more

Browse games connected by real Steam genres and tags.

Last updated (analysis completed)

Steam analysis

Explore saved Steam analysis for Crush Crush — free

Explore saved findings and evidence for this game. You can decide later whether to activate a workspace.

Share intelligence