Skip to content
Cozy Sanctuary artwork

Game intelligence STEAM ANALYZED

Cozy Sanctuary

OverPowered Team

Cozy Sanctuary is a relaxing pet simulation game where you care for adorable animals living at the bottom of your screen. Grow their food, and keep them happy and fed to attract even more furry friends! They'll stay out of your way while you work or study, but don't forget to give them attention!

View on Steam ↗

Overview

A quick look at the completed Steam page analysis for Cozy Sanctuary.

Steam page score91.2Communication and conversion readiness

What stands out

Key strengths and opportunities based on the saved analysis.

Explore Steam analysis →

Strength

The core concept is immediately understandable

The short description identifies a relaxing pet simulation and explains caring for animals at the bottom of the screen while working or studying.

Visitors can quickly understand both the game format and its intended use context.

Strength

The desktop-companion hook is visible early

The bottom-of-screen sanctuary appears in the short description and the opening About section.

The page gives Cozy Sanctuary a recognizable identity beyond a generic animal or farming simulation.

Strength

The About section follows a useful progression

The page moves from the sanctuary fantasy to animal care, food production, unlocks, automation, and expansion.

Readers can scan the main gameplay loop before reaching secondary customization details.

+ 2 additional insights

Steam Analysis

How well does the Steam page communicate and convert?

Great potential

97.5% analysis coverage

?

The portion of the Steam page that had enough information to assess.

Clarity and positioning95.8
Differentiation93.8
Copy and information hierarchy91.7
Media readiness100.0
Discoverability and classification81.3
Product offer and release status91.7
Consistency and trust83.3
Page hygiene75.0

The page communicates a clear, well-positioned casual pet simulation with a strong desktop-companion hook. The core activities, progression, atmosphere, and current paid offer are easy to understand, with only minor taxonomy and copy-refinement opportunities.

How this game compares
?

A comparison with other Steam pages that AdsForGames has analyzed.

Steam page scores compared with the analyzed games in AdsForGames.

How AdsForGames measures this →
Steam Page Score91.2 / 100
Dataset median80.8
Compared with the medianAbove median
Dataset percentile
?

The share of analyzed Steam pages scoring at or below this game.

90.5

The current Steam Page Score for Cozy Sanctuary is 91.2/100, compared with a dataset median of 80.8 across 2,468 analyzed Steam pages.

Based on 2,468 analyzed Steam pages. Area samples may differ when a score is unavailable.

Eight areas of the Steam page

Scores use the current saved analysis. Each comparison uses that area's own sample.

Clarity and positioning

95.8 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 81.5 percentile

Differentiation

93.8 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 77.5 percentile

Copy and information hierarchy

91.7 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 95.6 percentile

Media readiness

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 100.0 · Around median

Based on 2,467 scores · 50.1 percentile

Discoverability and classification

81.3 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 70.5 percentile

Product offer and release status

91.7 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 68.8 percentile

Consistency and trust

83.3 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 63.4 percentile

Page hygiene

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Around median

Based on 2,466 scores · 62.8 percentile

Visibility

Web presence analysis is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Data freshness

When each saved source was last collected.

Steam

Audience

Audience intelligence is not available yet.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Similar Games

Related-game discovery is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Explore more

Browse games connected by real Steam genres and tags.

Last updated (analysis completed)

Steam analysis

Explore saved Steam analysis for Cozy Sanctuary — free

Explore saved findings and evidence for this game. You can decide later whether to activate a workspace.

Share intelligence