Skip to content
Cozy Grove artwork

Game intelligence STEAM ANALYZED

Cozy Grove

Spry Fox

Welcome to Cozy Grove, a game about camping on a haunted, ever-changing island. As a Spirit Scout, you'll wander the island's forest each day, finding new hidden secrets and helping soothe the local ghosts. With a little time and a lot of crafting, you'll bring color and joy back to Cozy Grove!

View on Steam ↗

Overview

A quick look at the completed Steam page analysis for Cozy Grove.

Steam page score95.6Communication and conversion readiness

What stands out

Key strengths and opportunities based on the saved analysis.

Explore Steam analysis →

Strength

The core proposition is immediately understandable

The short description identifies the haunted island setting, Spirit Scout role, exploration, ghost assistance and restoration objective.

A potential player can quickly understand both the premise and the main gameplay loop.

Strength

The page communicates a distinctive, concrete hook

The combination of camping on a haunted, ever-changing island and helping local ghosts is specific and memorable.

The premise gives Cozy Grove a clear identity beyond generic cozy-game language.

Strength

The taxonomy supports the written positioning

Cozy, Relaxing, Life Sim, Story Rich, Crafting and Singleplayer all reinforce the experience described in the page copy.

Players browsing by genre or tags receive a consistent message about the product.

+ 2 additional insights

Steam Analysis

How well does the Steam page communicate and convert?

Great potential

97.5% analysis coverage

?

The portion of the Steam page that had enough information to assess.

Clarity and positioning100.0
Differentiation93.8
Copy and information hierarchy91.7
Media readiness100.0
Discoverability and classification93.8
Product offer and release status100.0
Consistency and trust100.0
Page hygiene75.0

The page communicates Cozy Grove clearly and consistently. Its strongest elements are the immediately understandable Spirit Scout premise, concrete gameplay activities and coherent cozy-life-sim positioning. The main weakness is minor information inefficiency from repeating the short description in the About section.

How this game compares
?

A comparison with other Steam pages that AdsForGames has analyzed.

Steam page scores compared with the analyzed games in AdsForGames.

How AdsForGames measures this →
Steam Page Score95.6 / 100
Dataset median80.8
Compared with the medianAbove median
Dataset percentile
?

The share of analyzed Steam pages scoring at or below this game.

99.1

The current Steam Page Score for Cozy Grove is 95.6/100, compared with a dataset median of 80.8 across 2,468 analyzed Steam pages.

Based on 2,468 analyzed Steam pages. Area samples may differ when a score is unavailable.

Eight areas of the Steam page

Scores use the current saved analysis. Each comparison uses that area's own sample.

Clarity and positioning

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 93.6 percentile

Differentiation

93.8 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 77.5 percentile

Copy and information hierarchy

91.7 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 95.6 percentile

Media readiness

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 100.0 · Around median

Based on 2,467 scores · 50.1 percentile

Discoverability and classification

93.8 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 90.4 percentile

Product offer and release status

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 86.6 percentile

Consistency and trust

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 95.4 percentile

Page hygiene

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Around median

Based on 2,466 scores · 62.8 percentile

Visibility

Web presence analysis is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Data freshness

When each saved source was last collected.

Steam

Audience

Audience intelligence is not available yet.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Similar Games

Related-game discovery is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Explore more

Browse games connected by real Steam genres and tags.

Last updated (analysis completed)

Steam analysis

Explore saved Steam analysis for Cozy Grove — free

Explore saved findings and evidence for this game. You can decide later whether to activate a workspace.

Share intelligence