Skip to content
Cozy Forest artwork

Game intelligence STEAM ANALYZED

Cozy Forest

Cometa Games

Restore a sleepy forest with adorable animals. Explore, craft, and decorate a cottage-core haven at your own rhythm—no timers, no hassle. Progress continues while you’re away!

View on Steam ↗

Overview

A quick look at the completed Steam page analysis for Cozy Forest.

Steam page score84.6Communication and conversion readiness

What stands out

Key strengths and opportunities based on the saved analysis.

Explore Steam analysis →

Strength

Core activities are exceptionally clear

The page directly explains exploration, resource gathering, crafting, building, fulfilling animal requests and decoration.

A potential player can quickly understand what they will spend time doing.

Strength

Strong structure supports fast scanning

The About section uses descriptive headings including “Explore & Reconnect,” “Build & Craft,” “Make Furry Friends” and “Decorate Your Way.”

Readers can identify the main systems without processing a dense block of text.

Strength

The main hook appears early

The short description combines woodland restoration, adorable animals, free-paced decoration and offline progress.

The page establishes a recognizable cozy-management proposition before secondary details.

+ 3 additional insights

Steam Analysis

How well does the Steam page communicate and convert?

Great potential

87.0% analysis coverage

?

The portion of the Steam page that had enough information to assess.

Clarity and positioning91.7
Differentiation81.3
Copy and information hierarchy91.7
Media readiness100.0
Discoverability and classification75.0
Product offer and release status75.0
Consistency and trust75.0
Page hygiene75.0

The page communicates a clear, well-structured cozy simulation with concrete activities and a visible low-pressure hook. Its main weaknesses are limited offer information before release and a few tags whose gameplay meaning is not established by the supplied copy.

How this game compares
?

A comparison with other Steam pages that AdsForGames has analyzed.

Steam page scores compared with the analyzed games in AdsForGames.

How AdsForGames measures this →
Steam Page Score84.6 / 100
Dataset median80.8
Compared with the medianAbove median
Dataset percentile
?

The share of analyzed Steam pages scoring at or below this game.

64.3

The current Steam Page Score for Cozy Forest is 84.6/100, compared with a dataset median of 80.8 across 2,468 analyzed Steam pages.

Based on 2,468 analyzed Steam pages. Area samples may differ when a score is unavailable.

Eight areas of the Steam page

Scores use the current saved analysis. Each comparison uses that area's own sample.

Clarity and positioning

91.7 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 59.8 percentile

Differentiation

81.3 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 37.8 percentile

Copy and information hierarchy

91.7 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 95.6 percentile

Media readiness

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 100.0 · Around median

Based on 2,467 scores · 50.1 percentile

Discoverability and classification

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Around median

Based on 2,468 scores · 53.7 percentile

Product offer and release status

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Around median

Based on 2,468 scores · 45.6 percentile

Consistency and trust

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Around median

Based on 2,468 scores · 40.1 percentile

Page hygiene

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Around median

Based on 2,466 scores · 62.8 percentile

Visibility

Web presence analysis is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Data freshness

When each saved source was last collected.

Steam

Audience

Audience intelligence is not available yet.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Similar Games

Related-game discovery is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Explore more

Browse games connected by real Steam genres and tags.

Last updated (analysis completed)

Steam analysis

Explore saved Steam analysis for Cozy Forest — free

Explore saved findings and evidence for this game. You can decide later whether to activate a workspace.

Share intelligence