Skip to content
Cozy Craft artwork

Game intelligence STEAM ANALYZED

Cozy Craft

Lukifah

A relaxing soft crafting and resource gatherer game. Explore, collect materials, refine them, and restore a ruined castle to rescue the kingdom's princess. No rush. No danger. Just build, collect, and watch your cozy world come to life.

View on Steam ↗

Overview

A quick look at the completed Steam page analysis for Cozy Craft.

Steam page score83.5Communication and conversion readiness

What stands out

Key strengths and opportunities based on the saved analysis.

Explore Steam analysis →

Strength

The core proposition is immediately understandable

The short description identifies the actions—explore, collect, refine, and restore—and pairs them with the no-rush experience.

Visitors can quickly determine whether the game matches their interest in relaxed incremental building.

Strength

The castle-restoration premise is visible early

The opening copy presents restoring a ruined castle, rescuing the princess, and the dragon companion before the feature list.

The page gives the game a recognizable identity beyond generic crafting language.

Opportunity

Survival tags conflict with the no-danger positioning

The page says “No combat, no deadlines” and “No enemies, no timers, no stress,” while the tags include “Open World Survival Craft” and “Survival.”

Players searching for survival gameplay may expect danger and resource pressure, while cozy-game audiences may be discouraged by the survival classification.

+ 3 additional insights

Steam Analysis

How well does the Steam page communicate and convert?

Great potential

87.0% analysis coverage

?

The portion of the Steam page that had enough information to assess.

Clarity and positioning100.0
Differentiation81.3
Copy and information hierarchy79.2
Media readiness100.0
Discoverability and classification68.8
Product offer and release status75.0
Consistency and trust83.3
Page hygiene62.5

Cozy Craft has a clear and appealing page proposition: gather and refine resources, restore a ruined castle, and progress without combat or time pressure. Its main communication weakness is classification consistency, with survival-oriented tags that conflict with the explicitly peaceful experience. The About section also repeats the relaxed positioning more than necessary.

How this game compares
?

A comparison with other Steam pages that AdsForGames has analyzed.

Steam page scores compared with the analyzed games in AdsForGames.

How AdsForGames measures this →
Steam Page Score83.5 / 100
Dataset median80.8
Compared with the medianAbove median
Dataset percentile
?

The share of analyzed Steam pages scoring at or below this game.

59.7

The current Steam Page Score for Cozy Craft is 83.5/100, compared with a dataset median of 80.8 across 2,468 analyzed Steam pages.

Based on 2,468 analyzed Steam pages. Area samples may differ when a score is unavailable.

Eight areas of the Steam page

Scores use the current saved analysis. Each comparison uses that area's own sample.

Clarity and positioning

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 93.6 percentile

Differentiation

81.3 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 37.8 percentile

Copy and information hierarchy

79.2 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 66.1 percentile

Media readiness

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 100.0 · Around median

Based on 2,467 scores · 50.1 percentile

Discoverability and classification

68.8 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 35.8 percentile

Product offer and release status

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Around median

Based on 2,468 scores · 45.6 percentile

Consistency and trust

83.3 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 63.4 percentile

Page hygiene

62.5 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,466 scores · 36.7 percentile

Visibility

Web presence analysis is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Data freshness

When each saved source was last collected.

Steam

Audience

Audience intelligence is not available yet.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Similar Games

Related-game discovery is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Explore more

Browse games connected by real Steam genres and tags.

Last updated (analysis completed)

Steam analysis

Explore saved Steam analysis for Cozy Craft — free

Explore saved findings and evidence for this game. You can decide later whether to activate a workspace.

Share intelligence