Skip to content
Cozy Boater artwork

Game intelligence STEAM ANALYZED

Cozy Boater

Esai

"Cozy Boater" Is a cartoony, stylized delivery game where you own a commercial fishing boat! Freely explore the open waters without worrying about fuel, boat condition, calendar dates, or environmental threats. Earn money by completing jobs to upgrade and customize your boat!

View on Steam ↗

Overview

A quick look at the completed Steam page analysis for Cozy Boater.

Steam page score76.1Communication and conversion readiness

What stands out

Key strengths and opportunities based on the saved analysis.

Explore Steam analysis →

Strength

The core proposition is clear early

The short description identifies a delivery game built around a commercial fishing boat, open-water exploration, jobs and boat progression.

Potential players can understand the main loop and intended low-pressure experience quickly.

Strength

The page communicates a concrete cozy-boating hook

It combines delivery work, a customizable physics-based boat and exploration without fuel, boat-condition or environmental threats.

This gives the game a recognizable identity beyond generic adventure or fishing language.

Strength

Tags and written positioning reinforce each other

Exploration, Fishing, Relaxing, Open World, Physics and Cozy all align with the described activities and tone.

The page presents a consistent discovery message across its classification and copy.

+ 2 additional insights

Steam Analysis

How well does the Steam page communicate and convert?

Solid foundation

95.0% analysis coverage

?

The portion of the Steam page that had enough information to assess.

Clarity and positioning75.0
Differentiation75.0
Copy and information hierarchy66.7
Media readiness100.0
Discoverability and classification75.0
Product offer and release status75.0
Consistency and trust75.0
Page hygiene62.5

The page communicates a clear cozy boating adventure centered on exploration, delivery jobs and boat progression. Its strongest communication is the concise short description and consistent taxonomy; the main opportunity is to make the About opening more action-focused and streamline overlapping physics details.

How this game compares
?

A comparison with other Steam pages that AdsForGames has analyzed.

Steam page scores compared with the analyzed games in AdsForGames.

How AdsForGames measures this →
Steam Page Score76.1 / 100
Dataset median80.8
Compared with the medianBelow median
Dataset percentile
?

The share of analyzed Steam pages scoring at or below this game.

38.5

The current Steam Page Score for Cozy Boater is 76.1/100, compared with a dataset median of 80.8 across 2,468 analyzed Steam pages.

Based on 2,468 analyzed Steam pages. Area samples may differ when a score is unavailable.

Eight areas of the Steam page

Scores use the current saved analysis. Each comparison uses that area's own sample.

Clarity and positioning

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 20.6 percentile

Differentiation

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 24.6 percentile

Copy and information hierarchy

66.7 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 28.5 percentile

Media readiness

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 100.0 · Around median

Based on 2,467 scores · 50.1 percentile

Discoverability and classification

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Around median

Based on 2,468 scores · 53.7 percentile

Product offer and release status

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Around median

Based on 2,468 scores · 45.6 percentile

Consistency and trust

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Around median

Based on 2,468 scores · 40.1 percentile

Page hygiene

62.5 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,466 scores · 36.7 percentile

Visibility

Web presence analysis is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Data freshness

When each saved source was last collected.

Steam

Audience

Audience intelligence is not available yet.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Similar Games

Related-game discovery is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Explore more

Browse games connected by real Steam genres and tags.

Last updated (analysis completed)

Steam analysis

Explore saved Steam analysis for Cozy Boater — free

Explore saved findings and evidence for this game. You can decide later whether to activate a workspace.

Share intelligence