Skip to content
Conqueror's Blade artwork

Game intelligence STEAM ANALYZED

Conqueror's Blade

Booming Tech

Conqueror's Blade gives you a chance to be a true warlord. Commanding medieval troops in epic 15 vs. 15 siege battles, conquering cities with allies in the open world or fighting against players from all over the world – it's you who make the choice.

View on Steam ↗

Overview

A quick look at the completed Steam page analysis for Conqueror's Blade.

Steam page score78.8Communication and conversion readiness

What stands out

Key strengths and opportunities based on the saved analysis.

Explore Steam analysis →

Strength

The player role is immediately understandable

The page consistently frames the player as a warlord who commands historical troops in siege warfare.

Players can quickly understand the central fantasy and their function in the game.

Strength

The page communicates a clear gameplay identity

It combines player-led troop command, real-time siege warfare and civilization-inspired battlefields.

This gives the game a more recognizable proposition than generic multiplayer combat messaging alone.

Strength

The current product state is clear

The game is released, free to play and paired with a Play Game call to action.

Visitors can understand that the product is available now and what action to take.

+ 4 additional insights

Steam Analysis

How well does the Steam page communicate and convert?

Solid foundation

97.5% analysis coverage

?

The portion of the Steam page that had enough information to assess.

Clarity and positioning79.2
Differentiation81.3
Copy and information hierarchy58.3
Media readiness100.0
Discoverability and classification81.3
Product offer and release status100.0
Consistency and trust66.7
Page hygiene62.5

The page communicates a clear warlord-led multiplayer siege strategy game with a strong combination of troop command, historical settings and PvP warfare. Its main weakness is information hierarchy: promotional content appears before the core gameplay explanation, and the relationship between 15 vs. 15 battles and thousands of troops is unclear.

How this game compares
?

A comparison with other Steam pages that AdsForGames has analyzed.

Steam page scores compared with the analyzed games in AdsForGames.

How AdsForGames measures this →
Steam Page Score78.8 / 100
Dataset median80.8
Compared with the medianBelow median
Dataset percentile
?

The share of analyzed Steam pages scoring at or below this game.

44.7

The current Steam Page Score for Conqueror's Blade is 78.8/100, compared with a dataset median of 80.8 across 2,468 analyzed Steam pages.

Based on 2,468 analyzed Steam pages. Area samples may differ when a score is unavailable.

Eight areas of the Steam page

Scores use the current saved analysis. Each comparison uses that area's own sample.

Clarity and positioning

79.2 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 29.8 percentile

Differentiation

81.3 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 37.8 percentile

Copy and information hierarchy

58.3 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 16.4 percentile

Media readiness

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 100.0 · Around median

Based on 2,467 scores · 50.1 percentile

Discoverability and classification

81.3 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 70.5 percentile

Product offer and release status

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 86.6 percentile

Consistency and trust

66.7 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 24.5 percentile

Page hygiene

62.5 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,466 scores · 36.7 percentile

Visibility

Web presence analysis is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Data freshness

When each saved source was last collected.

Steam

Audience

Audience intelligence is not available yet.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Similar Games

Related-game discovery is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Explore more

Browse games connected by real Steam genres and tags.

Last updated (analysis completed)

Steam analysis

Explore saved Steam analysis for Conqueror's Blade — free

Explore saved findings and evidence for this game. You can decide later whether to activate a workspace.

Share intelligence