Skip to content
Co-Op Crunch artwork

Game intelligence STEAM ANALYZED

Co-Op Crunch

Smart Systems Technology Incorporated

A third person 3D take on an 80's iconic maze chasing game that you can play by yourself or play online with up to three other players. Multiple challenging levels which explore many ways to test your, or your team's collaborative, or competitive, skills. Paku paku!

View on Steam ↗

Overview

A quick look at the completed Steam page analysis for Co-Op Crunch.

Steam page score73.2Communication and conversion readiness

What stands out

Key strengths and opportunities based on the saved analysis.

Explore Steam analysis →

Opportunity

The About section duplicates the short description

The About This Game text is identical to the supplied short description.

The page uses its primary explanatory section without adding objectives, mode distinctions, or other useful context.

Opportunity

The primary in-level objective is not clearly stated

The page describes a maze-chasing game and challenging levels, but does not explain what players must accomplish while playing.

Potential buyers can identify the broad format but may not understand the moment-to-moment goal.

Opportunity

Several tags are not supported by the written page copy

“Choices Matter,” “Runner,” and “Puzzle Platformer” appear in the tags, while the description only explains maze chasing, third-person 3D play, and collaborative or competitive modes.

Unexplained tags can create uncertainty about the actual gameplay and weaken the page's positioning.

+ 3 additional insights

Steam Analysis

How well does the Steam page communicate and convert?

Solid foundation

97.5% analysis coverage

?

The portion of the Steam page that had enough information to assess.

Clarity and positioning66.7
Differentiation75.0
Copy and information hierarchy58.3
Media readiness100.0
Discoverability and classification62.5
Product offer and release status100.0
Consistency and trust75.0
Page hygiene62.5

The page communicates a recognizable 3D maze-chasing game with solo, co-op, and competitive modes, and its release offer is clear. Its main weaknesses are duplicated copy, an unclear in-level objective, and tags that are not consistently supported by the written description.

How this game compares
?

A comparison with other Steam pages that AdsForGames has analyzed.

Steam page scores compared with the analyzed games in AdsForGames.

How AdsForGames measures this →
Steam Page Score73.2 / 100
Dataset median80.8
Compared with the medianBelow median
Dataset percentile
?

The share of analyzed Steam pages scoring at or below this game.

32.0

The current Steam Page Score for Co-Op Crunch is 73.2/100, compared with a dataset median of 80.8 across 2,468 analyzed Steam pages.

Based on 2,468 analyzed Steam pages. Area samples may differ when a score is unavailable.

Eight areas of the Steam page

Scores use the current saved analysis. Each comparison uses that area's own sample.

Clarity and positioning

66.7 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 4.2 percentile

Differentiation

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 24.6 percentile

Copy and information hierarchy

58.3 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 13.4 percentile

Media readiness

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 100.0 · Around median

Based on 2,467 scores · 50.1 percentile

Discoverability and classification

62.5 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 24.2 percentile

Product offer and release status

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 86.6 percentile

Consistency and trust

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Around median

Based on 2,468 scores · 40.1 percentile

Page hygiene

62.5 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,466 scores · 36.7 percentile

Visibility

Web presence analysis is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Data freshness

When each saved source was last collected.

Steam

Audience

Audience intelligence is not available yet.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Similar Games

Related-game discovery is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Explore more

Browse games connected by real Steam genres and tags.

Last updated (analysis completed)

Steam analysis

Explore saved Steam analysis for Co-Op Crunch — free

Explore saved findings and evidence for this game. You can decide later whether to activate a workspace.

Share intelligence