Skip to content
Cloaked Protocol: Stealth Action Thriller artwork

Game intelligence STEAM ANALYZED

Cloaked Protocol: Stealth Action Thriller

Garreh Dean Production

A PlayStation 1-inspired stealth thriller set in a 1990s world dominated by corporate power. Step into the shadows as Jack, an elite operative sent to infiltrate, investigate, and neutralize the threat behind NeuraCorp’s illegal experiments.

View on Steam ↗

Overview

A quick look at the completed Steam page analysis for Cloaked Protocol: Stealth Action Thriller.

Steam page score89.5Communication and conversion readiness

What stands out

Key strengths and opportunities based on the saved analysis.

Explore Steam analysis →

Strength

The core proposition is clear immediately

The short description identifies a PS1-inspired stealth thriller, its 1990s setting, the player character, and the infiltration mission.

A visitor can quickly determine whether the game matches their preferred genre and experience.

Strength

The retro-tech espionage hook is concrete

The page repeatedly ties the setting to physical data, manual surveillance, analog systems, and corporate power.

These details give the game a recognizable identity beyond generic stealth-thriller positioning.

Strength

Gameplay actions are described concretely

The About section names rerouting power grids, finding keycards, eavesdropping, solving puzzles, and uncovering hidden routes.

Potential players can picture what they will actually do rather than relying only on genre labels.

+ 2 additional insights

Steam Analysis

How well does the Steam page communicate and convert?

Great potential

95.0% analysis coverage

?

The portion of the Steam page that had enough information to assess.

Clarity and positioning95.8
Differentiation93.8
Copy and information hierarchy87.5
Media readiness100.0
Discoverability and classification75.0
Product offer and release status87.5
Consistency and trust91.7
Page hygiene62.5

The page communicates a clear and distinctive stealth action-adventure proposition, with strong early positioning and concrete gameplay details. Its main weakness is structural: the About section could be easier to scan and appears to contain an unfinished closing heading.

How this game compares
?

A comparison with other Steam pages that AdsForGames has analyzed.

Steam page scores compared with the analyzed games in AdsForGames.

How AdsForGames measures this →
Steam Page Score89.5 / 100
Dataset median80.8
Compared with the medianAbove median
Dataset percentile
?

The share of analyzed Steam pages scoring at or below this game.

84.3

The current Steam Page Score for Cloaked Protocol: Stealth Action Thriller is 89.5/100, compared with a dataset median of 80.8 across 2,468 analyzed Steam pages.

Based on 2,468 analyzed Steam pages. Area samples may differ when a score is unavailable.

Eight areas of the Steam page

Scores use the current saved analysis. Each comparison uses that area's own sample.

Clarity and positioning

95.8 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 81.5 percentile

Differentiation

93.8 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 77.5 percentile

Copy and information hierarchy

87.5 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 86.4 percentile

Media readiness

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 100.0 · Around median

Based on 2,467 scores · 50.1 percentile

Discoverability and classification

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Around median

Based on 2,468 scores · 53.7 percentile

Product offer and release status

87.5 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 61.2 percentile

Consistency and trust

91.7 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 84.7 percentile

Page hygiene

62.5 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,466 scores · 36.7 percentile

Visibility

Web presence analysis is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Data freshness

When each saved source was last collected.

Steam

Audience

Audience intelligence is not available yet.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Similar Games

Related-game discovery is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Explore more

Browse games connected by real Steam genres and tags.

Last updated (analysis completed)

Steam analysis

Explore saved Steam analysis for Cloaked Protocol: Stealth Action Thriller — free

Explore saved findings and evidence for this game. You can decide later whether to activate a workspace.

Share intelligence