Skip to content
Cinderia artwork

Game intelligence STEAM ANALYZED

Cinderia

MyACG Studio

A fast, brutal action roguelite with razor-sharp controls and insane build freedom. Fuse embers, magic cards, and gear into wildly overpowered combat styles — and break each run in a world consumed by the Ash Witch.

View on Steam ↗

Overview

A quick look at the completed Steam page analysis for Cinderia.

Steam page score69.0Communication and conversion readiness

What stands out

Key strengths and opportunities based on the saved analysis.

Explore Steam analysis →

Opportunity

Release timing conflicts with the current offer

The supplied release date is Mar 30, 2026, but coming_soon is false and the game has a paid Early Access offer at $14.39.

Players may not know whether the game is currently available, entering Early Access later, or displaying an incorrect release date.

Opportunity

Early Access scope is not explained

Early Access is included in the genre data, but the About section only says 'Constant Updates' and does not identify what is available now or what is planned.

Potential buyers cannot easily judge the current scope of the product or the purpose of Early Access.

Strength

Core activity is communicated clearly

The page directly describes fighting through dynamic runs and combining Embers, Spellcards, Relics, and Gear into builds.

Players can quickly understand what they will do during a run and how progression and experimentation work.

+ 2 additional insights

Steam Analysis

How well does the Steam page communicate and convert?

Solid foundation

92.0% analysis coverage

?

The portion of the Steam page that had enough information to assess.

Clarity and positioning75.0
Differentiation81.3
Copy and information hierarchy70.8
Media readiness100.0
Discoverability and classification75.0
Product offer and release status31.3
Consistency and trust50.0
Page hygiene37.5

Cinderia communicates its action-roguelite gameplay, build-combination hook, and dark-fantasy tone effectively. The main weakness is unresolved release-state messaging: the future date conflicts with the non-coming-soon status and current paid offer, while Early Access scope is not explained.

How this game compares
?

A comparison with other Steam pages that AdsForGames has analyzed.

Steam page scores compared with the analyzed games in AdsForGames.

How AdsForGames measures this →
Steam Page Score69.0 / 100
Dataset median80.8
Compared with the medianBelow median
Dataset percentile
?

The share of analyzed Steam pages scoring at or below this game.

16.9

The current Steam Page Score for Cinderia is 69.0/100, compared with a dataset median of 80.8 across 2,468 analyzed Steam pages.

Based on 2,468 analyzed Steam pages. Area samples may differ when a score is unavailable.

Eight areas of the Steam page

Scores use the current saved analysis. Each comparison uses that area's own sample.

Clarity and positioning

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 20.6 percentile

Differentiation

81.3 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 37.8 percentile

Copy and information hierarchy

70.8 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 40.5 percentile

Media readiness

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 100.0 · Around median

Based on 2,467 scores · 50.1 percentile

Discoverability and classification

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Around median

Based on 2,468 scores · 53.7 percentile

Product offer and release status

31.3 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 5.1 percentile

Consistency and trust

50.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 4.7 percentile

Page hygiene

37.5 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,466 scores · 6.1 percentile

Visibility

Web presence analysis is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Data freshness

When each saved source was last collected.

Steam

Audience

Audience intelligence is not available yet.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Similar Games

Related-game discovery is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Explore more

Browse games connected by real Steam genres and tags.

Last updated (analysis completed)

Steam analysis

Explore saved Steam analysis for Cinderia — free

Explore saved findings and evidence for this game. You can decide later whether to activate a workspace.

Share intelligence