Skip to content
Call of Duty®: Black Ops 6 artwork

Game intelligence STEAM ANALYZED

Call of Duty®: Black Ops 6

Activision Shanghai, Beenox, Demonware, High Moon Studios, Infinity Ward, Raven Software, Sledgehammer Games, Treyarch

Call of Duty®: Black Ops 6 is signature Black Ops across a cinematic single-player Campaign, a best-in-class Multiplayer experience and with the epic return of Round-Based Zombies.

View on Steam ↗

Overview

A quick look at the completed Steam page analysis for Call of Duty®: Black Ops 6.

Steam page score84.3Communication and conversion readiness

What stands out

Key strengths and opportunities based on the saved analysis.

Explore Steam analysis →

Strength

The core product structure is immediately clear

The short description names the Campaign, Multiplayer, and Round-Based Zombies modes in one sentence.

Players can quickly understand the game's primary content and experience mix.

Strength

The page communicates a recognizable Black Ops identity

It combines a 1990s spy-action setting, high-stakes heists, cloak-and-dagger activity, and the return of Round-Based Zombies.

These details give the page a more concrete identity than a generic shooter pitch.

Opportunity

The Open World tag is not supported by the page copy

The supplied tags include “Open World,” while the description refers to varied campaign play spaces, maps, and modes without describing an open-world structure.

The tag may set an inaccurate expectation and weaken trust in the page's classification.

+ 1 additional insights

Steam Analysis

How well does the Steam page communicate and convert?

Great potential

97.5% analysis coverage

?

The portion of the Steam page that had enough information to assess.

Clarity and positioning91.7
Differentiation87.5
Copy and information hierarchy75.0
Media readiness100.0
Discoverability and classification62.5
Product offer and release status100.0
Consistency and trust75.0
Page hygiene75.0

The page communicates a released, premium Call of Duty shooter clearly, with especially strong early identification of its three major modes. Its main weaknesses are broad promotional language and a potentially misleading Open World tag.

How this game compares
?

A comparison with other Steam pages that AdsForGames has analyzed.

Steam page scores compared with the analyzed games in AdsForGames.

How AdsForGames measures this →
Steam Page Score84.3 / 100
Dataset median80.8
Compared with the medianAbove median
Dataset percentile
?

The share of analyzed Steam pages scoring at or below this game.

62.8

The current Steam Page Score for Call of Duty®: Black Ops 6 is 84.3/100, compared with a dataset median of 80.8 across 2,468 analyzed Steam pages.

Based on 2,468 analyzed Steam pages. Area samples may differ when a score is unavailable.

Eight areas of the Steam page

Scores use the current saved analysis. Each comparison uses that area's own sample.

Clarity and positioning

91.7 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 59.8 percentile

Differentiation

87.5 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Around median

Based on 2,468 scores · 52.4 percentile

Copy and information hierarchy

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Around median

Based on 2,468 scores · 53.0 percentile

Media readiness

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 100.0 · Around median

Based on 2,467 scores · 50.1 percentile

Discoverability and classification

62.5 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 24.2 percentile

Product offer and release status

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 86.6 percentile

Consistency and trust

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Around median

Based on 2,468 scores · 40.1 percentile

Page hygiene

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Around median

Based on 2,466 scores · 62.8 percentile

Visibility

Web presence analysis is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Data freshness

When each saved source was last collected.

Steam

Audience

Audience intelligence is not available yet.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Similar Games

Related-game discovery is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Explore more

Browse games connected by real Steam genres and tags.

Last updated (analysis completed)

Steam analysis

Explore saved Steam analysis for Call of Duty®: Black Ops 6 — free

Explore saved findings and evidence for this game. You can decide later whether to activate a workspace.

Share intelligence