Skip to content
Buriedbornes2 - Dungeon RPG - artwork

Game intelligence STEAM ANALYZED

Buriedbornes2 - Dungeon RPG -

Nussygame

"The oldest and most abhorrent Prophecy has become reality. This is endless and merciless warfare for Buriedbornes, army can revive forever." The long-awaited sequel to the easy-to-play turn-based dungeon RPG series is finally here!

View on Steam ↗

Overview

A quick look at the completed Steam page analysis for Buriedbornes2 - Dungeon RPG -.

Steam page score69.5Communication and conversion readiness

What stands out

Key strengths and opportunities based on the saved analysis.

Explore Steam analysis →

Strength

Core dungeon loop is described with concrete actions

The page explains choosing between rooms, selecting items, choosing skills and repeatedly challenging dungeons.

A potential player can understand what they will actively do during a run.

Strength

The build system gives the page a recognizable identity

The page names corpse possession and combinations of races, jobs, origins, equipment, skills and runes.

These concrete details communicate a more distinctive reason to investigate the game than generic RPG language alone.

Opportunity

The short description leads with lore instead of the player experience

It opens with “The oldest and most abhorrent Prophecy has become reality” and “endless and merciless warfare” before identifying the turn-based dungeon RPG format.

Readers may need to interpret the atmospheric premise before understanding what kind of game this is and what they do in it.

+ 3 additional insights

Steam Analysis

How well does the Steam page communicate and convert?

Solid foundation

89.0% analysis coverage

?

The portion of the Steam page that had enough information to assess.

Clarity and positioning70.8
Differentiation68.8
Copy and information hierarchy54.2
Media readiness83.3
Discoverability and classification75.0
Product offer and release status75.0
Consistency and trust75.0
Page hygiene62.5

The page clearly identifies a turn-based dungeon RPG and provides strong concrete detail about its build systems and dungeon choices. Its main communication weakness is that both the short description and About opening prioritize lore and broad promotional language over the core player loop.

How this game compares
?

A comparison with other Steam pages that AdsForGames has analyzed.

Steam page scores compared with the analyzed games in AdsForGames.

How AdsForGames measures this →
Steam Page Score69.5 / 100
Dataset median80.8
Compared with the medianBelow median
Dataset percentile
?

The share of analyzed Steam pages scoring at or below this game.

25.1

The current Steam Page Score for Buriedbornes2 - Dungeon RPG - is 69.5/100, compared with a dataset median of 80.8 across 2,468 analyzed Steam pages.

Based on 2,468 analyzed Steam pages. Area samples may differ when a score is unavailable.

Eight areas of the Steam page

Scores use the current saved analysis. Each comparison uses that area's own sample.

Clarity and positioning

70.8 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 11.1 percentile

Differentiation

68.8 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 13.4 percentile

Copy and information hierarchy

54.2 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 8.4 percentile

Media readiness

83.3 / 100

Dataset median 100.0 · Below median

Based on 2,467 scores · 0.1 percentile

Discoverability and classification

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Around median

Based on 2,468 scores · 53.7 percentile

Product offer and release status

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Around median

Based on 2,468 scores · 45.6 percentile

Consistency and trust

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Around median

Based on 2,468 scores · 40.1 percentile

Page hygiene

62.5 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,466 scores · 36.7 percentile

Visibility

Web presence analysis is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Data freshness

When each saved source was last collected.

Steam

Audience

Audience intelligence is not available yet.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Similar Games

Related-game discovery is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Explore more

Browse games connected by real Steam genres and tags.

Last updated (analysis completed)

Steam analysis

Explore saved Steam analysis for Buriedbornes2 - Dungeon RPG - — free

Explore saved findings and evidence for this game. You can decide later whether to activate a workspace.

Share intelligence