Skip to content
Bullet: Surge artwork

Game intelligence STEAM ANALYZED

Bullet: Surge

Cerbere Games

Bullet: Surge is the next evolution of real-time puzzle battles! Master each heroine, dodge waves of bullets, reshape them into deadly patterns — and crush your opponent.

View on Steam ↗

Overview

A quick look at the completed Steam page analysis for Bullet: Surge.

Steam page score89.4Communication and conversion readiness

What stands out

Key strengths and opportunities based on the saved analysis.

Explore Steam analysis →

Strength

The core gameplay is clear immediately

The short description identifies real-time puzzle battles, heroine mastery, bullet waves, pattern manipulation, and opponents.

A visitor can understand the basic player activity and competitive framing before reading the full page.

Strength

Character-specific powers create a concrete hook

The page gives specific examples including batting bullets back, sniping, and unleashing spirit bombs.

These examples make the heroine-based gameplay feel more distinctive than generic bullet-dodging action.

Strength

The About section opens with high-value information

The first two paragraphs explain the action, board-game adaptation, heroine powers, and solo or online modes.

Important positioning information is delivered before secondary details such as visuals.

+ 2 additional insights

Steam Analysis

How well does the Steam page communicate and convert?

Great potential

100.0% analysis coverage

?

The portion of the Steam page that had enough information to assess.

Clarity and positioning95.8
Differentiation93.8
Copy and information hierarchy79.2
Media readiness100.0
Discoverability and classification81.3
Product offer and release status81.3
Consistency and trust91.7
Page hygiene87.5

The page communicates a clear, specific action-puzzle identity, with strong early explanation of bullet manipulation and heroine-specific powers. The main weakness is incomplete communication around the listed demo.

How this game compares
?

A comparison with other Steam pages that AdsForGames has analyzed.

Steam page scores compared with the analyzed games in AdsForGames.

How AdsForGames measures this →
Steam Page Score89.4 / 100
Dataset median80.8
Compared with the medianAbove median
Dataset percentile
?

The share of analyzed Steam pages scoring at or below this game.

84.1

The current Steam Page Score for Bullet: Surge is 89.4/100, compared with a dataset median of 80.8 across 2,468 analyzed Steam pages.

Based on 2,468 analyzed Steam pages. Area samples may differ when a score is unavailable.

Eight areas of the Steam page

Scores use the current saved analysis. Each comparison uses that area's own sample.

Clarity and positioning

95.8 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 81.5 percentile

Differentiation

93.8 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 77.5 percentile

Copy and information hierarchy

79.2 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 66.1 percentile

Media readiness

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 100.0 · Around median

Based on 2,467 scores · 50.1 percentile

Discoverability and classification

81.3 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 70.5 percentile

Product offer and release status

81.3 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 53.0 percentile

Consistency and trust

91.7 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 84.7 percentile

Page hygiene

87.5 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,466 scores · 87.1 percentile

Visibility

Web presence analysis is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Data freshness

When each saved source was last collected.

Steam

Audience

Audience intelligence is not available yet.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Similar Games

Related-game discovery is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Explore more

Browse games connected by real Steam genres and tags.

Last updated (analysis completed)

Steam analysis

Explore saved Steam analysis for Bullet: Surge — free

Explore saved findings and evidence for this game. You can decide later whether to activate a workspace.

Share intelligence