Skip to content
Broom Doom artwork

Game intelligence STEAM ANALYZED

Broom Doom

Red Raketa Studio

Broom Doom is a co-op horror-comedy cleaning game for 1-4 players. You’re magical brooms sweeping a haunted mansion clean. Survive heavy-metal monsters and scrub cursed trash before the Witch Mistress turns your crew into kindling.

View on Steam ↗

Overview

A quick look at the completed Steam page analysis for Broom Doom.

Steam page score90.1Communication and conversion readiness

What stands out

Key strengths and opportunities based on the saved analysis.

Explore Steam analysis →

Strength

The short description communicates the core proposition immediately

It identifies the game as a co-op horror-comedy cleaning game, states the 1-4 player format, explains that players are magical brooms, and presents the cleaning objective and threat.

A potential player can understand the basic game concept and intended experience without opening the full description.

Strength

The page has a memorable and concrete hook

The page combines physics-based broom movement, mansion cleaning, and heavy-metal monsters, supported by examples such as Drum Mimics and Guitar Gremlins.

These details give the game a recognizable identity beyond generic co-op or horror positioning.

Strength

The About section opens with high-value information

The first paragraph explains who the players are, what job they must perform, where it takes place, and what happens if they fail.

The page establishes the player fantasy and stakes before moving into secondary feature details.

+ 1 additional insights

Steam Analysis

How well does the Steam page communicate and convert?

Great potential

95.0% analysis coverage

?

The portion of the Steam page that had enough information to assess.

Clarity and positioning95.8
Differentiation93.8
Copy and information hierarchy83.3
Media readiness100.0
Discoverability and classification75.0
Product offer and release status87.5
Consistency and trust91.7
Page hygiene87.5

Broom Doom has a clear, distinctive, and well-structured store-page proposition. The page quickly explains the broom-based co-op cleaning loop and supports it with specific mechanics, monsters, and progression. The main refinement opportunity is making the tag set more focused on high-value gameplay signals.

How this game compares
?

A comparison with other Steam pages that AdsForGames has analyzed.

Steam page scores compared with the analyzed games in AdsForGames.

How AdsForGames measures this →
Steam Page Score90.1 / 100
Dataset median80.8
Compared with the medianAbove median
Dataset percentile
?

The share of analyzed Steam pages scoring at or below this game.

87.1

The current Steam Page Score for Broom Doom is 90.1/100, compared with a dataset median of 80.8 across 2,468 analyzed Steam pages.

Based on 2,468 analyzed Steam pages. Area samples may differ when a score is unavailable.

Eight areas of the Steam page

Scores use the current saved analysis. Each comparison uses that area's own sample.

Clarity and positioning

95.8 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 81.5 percentile

Differentiation

93.8 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 77.5 percentile

Copy and information hierarchy

83.3 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 78.1 percentile

Media readiness

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 100.0 · Around median

Based on 2,467 scores · 50.1 percentile

Discoverability and classification

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Around median

Based on 2,468 scores · 53.7 percentile

Product offer and release status

87.5 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 61.2 percentile

Consistency and trust

91.7 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 84.7 percentile

Page hygiene

87.5 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,466 scores · 87.1 percentile

Visibility

Web presence analysis is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Data freshness

When each saved source was last collected.

Steam

Audience

Audience intelligence is not available yet.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Similar Games

Related-game discovery is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Explore more

Browse games connected by real Steam genres and tags.

Last updated (analysis completed)

Steam analysis

Explore saved Steam analysis for Broom Doom — free

Explore saved findings and evidence for this game. You can decide later whether to activate a workspace.

Share intelligence