Skip to content
BrainWash: Zombie Cleanup artwork

Game intelligence STEAM ANALYZED

BrainWash: Zombie Cleanup

Haz Games

Kill the zombies. Clean the mess. Get paid. Set in the retro 1950s when the zombie outbreak is nearly over. You've been hired to blast away the undead, wash away the blood, and haul off body parts to earn your paycheck and upgrade your gear.

View on Steam ↗

Overview

A quick look at the completed Steam page analysis for BrainWash: Zombie Cleanup.

Steam page score95.4Communication and conversion readiness

What stands out

Key strengths and opportunities based on the saved analysis.

Explore Steam analysis →

Strength

The core gameplay loop is immediately understandable

The page clearly explains shooting zombies, cleaning blood and floors, collecting trash, and hauling body parts.

A potential player can quickly understand what they will spend their time doing.

Strength

The zombie-cleanup premise is concrete and memorable

The page combines zombie combat with janitorial tasks such as mopping, power-washing, and body-part removal in a retro 1950s setting.

This gives the game a recognizable identity beyond generic zombie or simulation language.

Strength

The About section is highly scannable

Distinct headings organize combat, cleanup, co-op, and progression into short sections.

Readers can understand the main proposition without processing a long undifferentiated block of text.

+ 2 additional insights

Steam Analysis

How well does the Steam page communicate and convert?

Great potential

95.0% analysis coverage

?

The portion of the Steam page that had enough information to assess.

Clarity and positioning100.0
Differentiation93.8
Copy and information hierarchy95.8
Media readiness100.0
Discoverability and classification87.5
Product offer and release status87.5
Consistency and trust100.0
Page hygiene87.5

The page communicates a clear and distinctive zombie-cleanup action simulation with a strong core loop, readable structure, and consistent solo/co-op positioning. The main refinement is to bring the cooperative option into the short description and review the precision of the tag set.

How this game compares
?

A comparison with other Steam pages that AdsForGames has analyzed.

Steam page scores compared with the analyzed games in AdsForGames.

How AdsForGames measures this →
Steam Page Score95.4 / 100
Dataset median80.8
Compared with the medianAbove median
Dataset percentile
?

The share of analyzed Steam pages scoring at or below this game.

98.8

The current Steam Page Score for BrainWash: Zombie Cleanup is 95.4/100, compared with a dataset median of 80.8 across 2,468 analyzed Steam pages.

Based on 2,468 analyzed Steam pages. Area samples may differ when a score is unavailable.

Eight areas of the Steam page

Scores use the current saved analysis. Each comparison uses that area's own sample.

Clarity and positioning

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 93.6 percentile

Differentiation

93.8 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 77.5 percentile

Copy and information hierarchy

95.8 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 99.2 percentile

Media readiness

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 100.0 · Around median

Based on 2,467 scores · 50.1 percentile

Discoverability and classification

87.5 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 80.4 percentile

Product offer and release status

87.5 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 61.2 percentile

Consistency and trust

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 95.4 percentile

Page hygiene

87.5 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,466 scores · 87.1 percentile

Visibility

Web presence analysis is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Data freshness

When each saved source was last collected.

Steam

Audience

Audience intelligence is not available yet.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Similar Games

Related-game discovery is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Explore more

Browse games connected by real Steam genres and tags.

Last updated (analysis completed)

Steam analysis

Explore saved Steam analysis for BrainWash: Zombie Cleanup — free

Explore saved findings and evidence for this game. You can decide later whether to activate a workspace.

Share intelligence