Skip to content
Bloody Horror Plant artwork

Game intelligence STEAM ANALYZED

Bloody Horror Plant

Funky Forest

Bloody Horror Plant – probably the bloodiest casual point and click adventure game ever! Help Horror Plant solve interesting and funny point and click puzzles, kill evil dwarfs, save the forest and its creatures!

View on Steam ↗

Overview

A quick look at the completed Steam page analysis for Bloody Horror Plant.

Steam page score85.0Communication and conversion readiness

What stands out

Key strengths and opportunities based on the saved analysis.

Explore Steam analysis →

Strength

The core premise is immediately understandable

The short description identifies a casual point-and-click adventure, the Horror Plant, puzzle-solving, evil dwarves and the forest-saving goal.

Potential players can quickly understand the basic game type, role and objective.

Strength

The page communicates a distinctive central hook

The page repeatedly combines a carnivorous plant protagonist, evil dwarves, forest protection and bloody humor.

This gives the game a recognizable identity beyond generic adventure positioning.

Strength

Classification supports the written positioning

Adventure and Casual categories align with Point & Click, Hidden Object, Puzzle, Gore and Dark Humor tags and the About copy.

Players browsing through different parts of the store page receive a consistent product message.

+ 3 additional insights

Steam Analysis

How well does the Steam page communicate and convert?

Great potential

100.0% analysis coverage

?

The portion of the Steam page that had enough information to assess.

Clarity and positioning100.0
Differentiation93.8
Copy and information hierarchy79.2
Media readiness100.0
Discoverability and classification93.8
Product offer and release status37.5
Consistency and trust75.0
Page hygiene62.5

The page communicates a clear and distinctive casual point-and-click adventure with a strong Horror Plant premise, concrete objectives and consistent classification. Its main weakness is offer communication: the coming-soon state, demo listing and generic Download CTA do not clearly explain what is currently available.

How this game compares
?

A comparison with other Steam pages that AdsForGames has analyzed.

Steam page scores compared with the analyzed games in AdsForGames.

How AdsForGames measures this →
Steam Page Score85.0 / 100
Dataset median80.8
Compared with the medianAbove median
Dataset percentile
?

The share of analyzed Steam pages scoring at or below this game.

65.9

The current Steam Page Score for Bloody Horror Plant is 85.0/100, compared with a dataset median of 80.8 across 2,468 analyzed Steam pages.

Based on 2,468 analyzed Steam pages. Area samples may differ when a score is unavailable.

Eight areas of the Steam page

Scores use the current saved analysis. Each comparison uses that area's own sample.

Clarity and positioning

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 93.6 percentile

Differentiation

93.8 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 77.5 percentile

Copy and information hierarchy

79.2 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 66.1 percentile

Media readiness

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 100.0 · Around median

Based on 2,467 scores · 50.1 percentile

Discoverability and classification

93.8 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 90.4 percentile

Product offer and release status

37.5 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 8.7 percentile

Consistency and trust

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Around median

Based on 2,468 scores · 40.1 percentile

Page hygiene

62.5 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,466 scores · 36.7 percentile

Visibility

Web presence analysis is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Data freshness

When each saved source was last collected.

Steam

Audience

Audience intelligence is not available yet.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Similar Games

Related-game discovery is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Explore more

Browse games connected by real Steam genres and tags.

Last updated (analysis completed)

Steam analysis

Explore saved Steam analysis for Bloody Horror Plant — free

Explore saved findings and evidence for this game. You can decide later whether to activate a workspace.

Share intelligence