Skip to content
bLogic Blox artwork

Game intelligence STEAM ANALYZED

bLogic Blox

Alex Williams

bLogic Blox is an electronic sandbox where you can create anything your mind can dream up. Build circuit logic with switches, gates, lights, batteries, or just make cool 3D pixel art. Add input bits linked to your keyboard to make interactive objects that you can control. The only limitation is your imagination!

View on Steam ↗

Overview

A quick look at the completed Steam page analysis for bLogic Blox.

Steam page score72.6Communication and conversion readiness

What stands out

Key strengths and opportunities based on the saved analysis.

Explore Steam analysis →

Strength

Core construction activity is clear

The page explains that players build circuit logic with switches, gates, lights, batteries and keyboard-linked input bits.

A potential player can quickly understand what they will spend time doing.

Strength

The page names distinctive systems

The About section identifies battery, wire, logic, memory, gate, capacitor, multiplier and IO bits.

These concrete terms make the circuit-building concept more recognizable than generic sandbox language alone.

Opportunity

The About section opens with generic positioning

It begins with 'create anything your mind can dream up' before explaining the specific circuit-building systems.

The strongest reason to investigate the game is delayed behind broad creative language.

+ 2 additional insights

Steam Analysis

How well does the Steam page communicate and convert?

Solid foundation

89.5% analysis coverage

?

The portion of the Steam page that had enough information to assess.

Clarity and positioning75.0
Differentiation68.8
Copy and information hierarchy70.8
Media readiness100.0
Discoverability and classification62.5
Product offer and release status75.0
Consistency and trust75.0
Page hygiene75.0

The page clearly communicates a creative electronic sandbox centered on circuit construction, interactive 3D pixel art and keyboard-linked objects. Its main weaknesses are broad opening language, limited explanation of player value and very generic available tags.

How this game compares
?

A comparison with other Steam pages that AdsForGames has analyzed.

Steam page scores compared with the analyzed games in AdsForGames.

How AdsForGames measures this →
Steam Page Score72.6 / 100
Dataset median80.8
Compared with the medianBelow median
Dataset percentile
?

The share of analyzed Steam pages scoring at or below this game.

30.9

The current Steam Page Score for bLogic Blox is 72.6/100, compared with a dataset median of 80.8 across 2,468 analyzed Steam pages.

Based on 2,468 analyzed Steam pages. Area samples may differ when a score is unavailable.

Eight areas of the Steam page

Scores use the current saved analysis. Each comparison uses that area's own sample.

Clarity and positioning

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 20.6 percentile

Differentiation

68.8 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 13.4 percentile

Copy and information hierarchy

70.8 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 40.5 percentile

Media readiness

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 100.0 · Around median

Based on 2,467 scores · 50.1 percentile

Discoverability and classification

62.5 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 24.2 percentile

Product offer and release status

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Around median

Based on 2,468 scores · 45.6 percentile

Consistency and trust

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Around median

Based on 2,468 scores · 40.1 percentile

Page hygiene

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Around median

Based on 2,466 scores · 62.8 percentile

Visibility

Web presence analysis is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Data freshness

When each saved source was last collected.

Steam

Audience

Audience intelligence is not available yet.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Similar Games

Related-game discovery is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Explore more

Browse games connected by real Steam genres and tags.

Last updated (analysis completed)

Steam analysis

Explore saved Steam analysis for bLogic Blox — free

Explore saved findings and evidence for this game. You can decide later whether to activate a workspace.

Share intelligence