Skip to content
Black Friday Janitor: Clean the Whole Mall artwork

Game intelligence STEAM ANALYZED

Black Friday Janitor: Clean the Whole Mall

blackfridayjanitor

Black Friday Janitor is a organization game that hands you the biggest clean up job of the year. Over 30,000 things to tidy up: misplaced products to return to their correct spots, rubbish to collect, dirt to scrub, and fallen furniture to set back upright. Don't expect to finish it all in one go!

View on Steam ↗

Overview

A quick look at the completed Steam page analysis for Black Friday Janitor: Clean the Whole Mall.

Steam page score89.4Communication and conversion readiness

What stands out

Key strengths and opportunities based on the saved analysis.

Explore Steam analysis →

Strength

Core activities are immediately understandable

The short description names the four main activities: returning products, collecting rubbish, scrubbing dirt and resetting fallen furniture.

A visitor can quickly understand what they will spend their time doing.

Strength

The cleanup premise has concrete scale and identity

The page combines a post-Black Friday mall, over 30,000 tasks and a 2000s-era atmosphere, supported by detailed task counts.

These specifics make the organizing and cleaning concept more recognizable than a generic simulation pitch.

Strength

Tags reinforce the written positioning

Organizing, Cleaning, Relaxing, Cozy, Job Simulator and Simulation all align with the described gameplay.

The taxonomy gives visitors consistent signals about the game's activity and tone.

+ 3 additional insights

Steam Analysis

How well does the Steam page communicate and convert?

Great potential

97.5% analysis coverage

?

The portion of the Steam page that had enough information to assess.

Clarity and positioning95.8
Differentiation93.8
Copy and information hierarchy66.7
Media readiness100.0
Discoverability and classification100.0
Product offer and release status91.7
Consistency and trust83.3
Page hygiene75.0

The page communicates a clear, specific cleaning-and-organizing simulation with strong task detail, a consistent taxonomy and a visible nostalgic mall hook. The main weaknesses are copy polish, repeated framing and an unclear relationship between the release date and current availability signals.

How this game compares
?

A comparison with other Steam pages that AdsForGames has analyzed.

Steam page scores compared with the analyzed games in AdsForGames.

How AdsForGames measures this →
Steam Page Score89.4 / 100
Dataset median80.8
Compared with the medianAbove median
Dataset percentile
?

The share of analyzed Steam pages scoring at or below this game.

84.2

The current Steam Page Score for Black Friday Janitor: Clean the Whole Mall is 89.4/100, compared with a dataset median of 80.8 across 2,468 analyzed Steam pages.

Based on 2,468 analyzed Steam pages. Area samples may differ when a score is unavailable.

Eight areas of the Steam page

Scores use the current saved analysis. Each comparison uses that area's own sample.

Clarity and positioning

95.8 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 71.7 percentile

Differentiation

93.8 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 77.5 percentile

Copy and information hierarchy

66.7 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 33.6 percentile

Media readiness

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 100.0 · Around median

Based on 2,467 scores · 50.1 percentile

Discoverability and classification

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 97.4 percentile

Product offer and release status

91.7 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 68.8 percentile

Consistency and trust

83.3 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 63.4 percentile

Page hygiene

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Around median

Based on 2,466 scores · 62.8 percentile

Visibility

Web presence analysis is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Data freshness

When each saved source was last collected.

Steam

Audience

Audience intelligence is not available yet.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Similar Games

Related-game discovery is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Explore more

Browse games connected by real Steam genres and tags.

Last updated (analysis completed)

Steam analysis

Explore saved Steam analysis for Black Friday Janitor: Clean the Whole Mall — free

Explore saved findings and evidence for this game. You can decide later whether to activate a workspace.

Share intelligence