Skip to content
Biodome Mystery artwork

Game intelligence STEAM ANALYZED

Biodome Mystery

Yakuza Pixel

A psychological thriller set in an abandoned biodome deep in the Amazon desert. Use a photo analyzer to uncover hidden details in old photographs, then align them with their original locations to trigger visions — transporting you to the exact moment the photo was taken.

View on Steam ↗

Overview

A quick look at the completed Steam page analysis for Biodome Mystery.

Steam page score85.2Communication and conversion readiness

What stands out

Key strengths and opportunities based on the saved analysis.

Explore Steam analysis →

Strength

Core investigation loop is immediately understandable

The short description explains analyzing hidden details in photographs and aligning them with locations to trigger visions.

A potential player can quickly understand what they will actively do in the game.

Strength

The photo-based mystery hook is concrete

The page presents a specific combination of photo enhancement, location alignment and visions of the past.

This gives the game a recognizable proposition beyond generic psychological-horror language.

Opportunity

The visible genre classification is too broad

The supplied genre is only Adventure, while the page prominently describes psychological horror, thriller, puzzle and investigation elements.

Players browsing by genre may not immediately identify the page as a psychological horror mystery.

+ 2 additional insights

Steam Analysis

How well does the Steam page communicate and convert?

Great potential

87.0% analysis coverage

?

The portion of the Steam page that had enough information to assess.

Clarity and positioning95.8
Differentiation93.8
Copy and information hierarchy83.3
Media readiness100.0
Discoverability and classification56.3
Product offer and release status75.0
Consistency and trust83.3
Page hygiene87.5

Biodome Mystery has a clear and specific page proposition built around photo analysis, location-based visions and slow-burn psychological horror. Its main communication weakness is classification: the visible genre and broad tag set do not align as tightly with the focused mystery-horror pitch.

How this game compares
?

A comparison with other Steam pages that AdsForGames has analyzed.

Steam page scores compared with the analyzed games in AdsForGames.

How AdsForGames measures this →
Steam Page Score85.2 / 100
Dataset median80.8
Compared with the medianAbove median
Dataset percentile
?

The share of analyzed Steam pages scoring at or below this game.

66.5

The current Steam Page Score for Biodome Mystery is 85.2/100, compared with a dataset median of 80.8 across 2,468 analyzed Steam pages.

Based on 2,468 analyzed Steam pages. Area samples may differ when a score is unavailable.

Eight areas of the Steam page

Scores use the current saved analysis. Each comparison uses that area's own sample.

Clarity and positioning

95.8 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 71.7 percentile

Differentiation

93.8 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 77.5 percentile

Copy and information hierarchy

83.3 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 78.1 percentile

Media readiness

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 100.0 · Around median

Based on 2,467 scores · 50.1 percentile

Discoverability and classification

56.3 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 14.5 percentile

Product offer and release status

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Around median

Based on 2,468 scores · 45.6 percentile

Consistency and trust

83.3 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 63.4 percentile

Page hygiene

87.5 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,466 scores · 87.1 percentile

Visibility

Web presence analysis is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Data freshness

When each saved source was last collected.

Steam

Audience

Audience intelligence is not available yet.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Similar Games

Related-game discovery is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Explore more

Browse games connected by real Steam genres and tags.

Last updated (analysis completed)

Steam analysis

Explore saved Steam analysis for Biodome Mystery — free

Explore saved findings and evidence for this game. You can decide later whether to activate a workspace.

Share intelligence