Skip to content
Batomon Showdown artwork

Game intelligence STEAM ANALYZED

Batomon Showdown

berrymint

Creature-collecting pvp async auto battler where you choose your trainer, select your Batomon and assemble the ultimate team to take down other players! Play at your own pace while you discover new deadly team combos and synergies! Break the game by training your Batomon to overpowered levels.

View on Steam ↗

Overview

A quick look at the completed Steam page analysis for Batomon Showdown.

Steam page score69.0Communication and conversion readiness

What stands out

Key strengths and opportunities based on the saved analysis.

Explore Steam analysis →

Strength

The core game concept is clear immediately

The short description identifies a creature-collecting asynchronous PvP auto battler and explains that players choose trainers, select Batomon and build teams.

Visitors can quickly understand the basic genre, role and primary activity.

Strength

The page surfaces a recognizable hook early

Creature collection, asynchronous PvP and team synergies are presented in the opening sentence and reinforced throughout the page.

The combination gives the game a clear identity beyond a generic strategy label.

Strength

The About section is easy to scan

The section is divided into descriptive headings including “Assemble the Ultimate Team,” “Battle Other Players,” “Level up your Batomon” and “Choose Your Trainer.”

Readers can quickly locate the main systems and experience pillars.

+ 4 additional insights

Steam Analysis

How well does the Steam page communicate and convert?

Solid foundation

97.5% analysis coverage

?

The portion of the Steam page that had enough information to assess.

Clarity and positioning100.0
Differentiation81.3
Copy and information hierarchy66.7
Media readiness100.0
Discoverability and classification68.8
Product offer and release status66.7
Consistency and trust58.3
Page hygiene37.5

The page communicates the core game very effectively: players build creature teams, develop synergies and use them in relaxed asynchronous PvP. Its main weakness is the contradiction between the available purchase state and the future-dated release information, with secondary dilution from repeated promotional language and broad tags.

How this game compares
?

A comparison with other Steam pages that AdsForGames has analyzed.

Steam page scores compared with the analyzed games in AdsForGames.

How AdsForGames measures this →
Steam Page Score69.0 / 100
Dataset median80.8
Compared with the medianBelow median
Dataset percentile
?

The share of analyzed Steam pages scoring at or below this game.

16.9

The current Steam Page Score for Batomon Showdown is 69.0/100, compared with a dataset median of 80.8 across 2,468 analyzed Steam pages.

Based on 2,468 analyzed Steam pages. Area samples may differ when a score is unavailable.

Eight areas of the Steam page

Scores use the current saved analysis. Each comparison uses that area's own sample.

Clarity and positioning

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 93.6 percentile

Differentiation

81.3 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 37.8 percentile

Copy and information hierarchy

66.7 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 33.6 percentile

Media readiness

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 100.0 · Around median

Based on 2,467 scores · 50.1 percentile

Discoverability and classification

68.8 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 35.8 percentile

Product offer and release status

66.7 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 35.1 percentile

Consistency and trust

58.3 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 9.4 percentile

Page hygiene

37.5 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,466 scores · 6.1 percentile

Visibility

Web presence analysis is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Data freshness

When each saved source was last collected.

Steam

Audience

Audience intelligence is not available yet.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Similar Games

Related-game discovery is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Explore more

Browse games connected by real Steam genres and tags.

Last updated (analysis completed)

Steam analysis

Explore saved Steam analysis for Batomon Showdown — free

Explore saved findings and evidence for this game. You can decide later whether to activate a workspace.

Share intelligence