Skip to content
Atelier Ryza 2: Lost Legends & the Secret Fairy DX artwork

Game intelligence STEAM ANALYZED

Atelier Ryza 2: Lost Legends & the Secret Fairy DX

KOEI TECMO GAMES CO., LTD.

This edition includes new stories, playable characters (Empel, Lila), and features that have been added to "Atelier Ryza 2: Lost Legends & the Secret Fairy."

View on Steam ↗

Overview

A quick look at the completed Steam page analysis for Atelier Ryza 2: Lost Legends & the Secret Fairy DX.

Steam page score73.9Communication and conversion readiness

What stands out

Key strengths and opportunities based on the saved analysis.

Explore Steam analysis →

Opportunity

The short description does not explain the core game experience

The short description only states that this edition adds stories, characters, and features to the original game.

A new visitor may understand that this is an expanded edition without understanding what they actually do in the game.

Opportunity

The About section leads with edition metadata instead of the player experience

The opening sentence describes added content, while the setting and story premise begin in the following paragraph.

Readers must process the expansion details before learning the game's basic premise and expected experience.

Opportunity

The edition proposition is repeated before the core proposition is established

Both the short description and About opening state that the edition includes new stories, playable characters, and features added to the original game.

This uses the earliest, highest-value page space for repetition rather than clarifying the base game's experience.

+ 2 additional insights

Steam Analysis

How well does the Steam page communicate and convert?

Solid foundation

97.5% analysis coverage

?

The portion of the Steam page that had enough information to assess.

Clarity and positioning66.7
Differentiation81.3
Copy and information hierarchy58.3
Media readiness100.0
Discoverability and classification75.0
Product offer and release status75.0
Consistency and trust75.0
Page hygiene62.5

The page communicates a coherent expanded-edition proposition and describes its new content precisely. Its main weakness is that the earliest copy assumes familiarity with the original game and does not quickly explain the core RPG experience or what players do.

How this game compares
?

A comparison with other Steam pages that AdsForGames has analyzed.

Steam page scores compared with the analyzed games in AdsForGames.

How AdsForGames measures this →
Steam Page Score73.9 / 100
Dataset median80.8
Compared with the medianBelow median
Dataset percentile
?

The share of analyzed Steam pages scoring at or below this game.

33.3

The current Steam Page Score for Atelier Ryza 2: Lost Legends & the Secret Fairy DX is 73.9/100, compared with a dataset median of 80.8 across 2,468 analyzed Steam pages.

Based on 2,468 analyzed Steam pages. Area samples may differ when a score is unavailable.

Eight areas of the Steam page

Scores use the current saved analysis. Each comparison uses that area's own sample.

Clarity and positioning

66.7 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 5.7 percentile

Differentiation

81.3 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 37.8 percentile

Copy and information hierarchy

58.3 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 16.4 percentile

Media readiness

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 100.0 · Around median

Based on 2,467 scores · 50.1 percentile

Discoverability and classification

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Around median

Based on 2,468 scores · 53.7 percentile

Product offer and release status

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Around median

Based on 2,468 scores · 45.6 percentile

Consistency and trust

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Around median

Based on 2,468 scores · 40.1 percentile

Page hygiene

62.5 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,466 scores · 36.7 percentile

Visibility

Web presence analysis is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Data freshness

When each saved source was last collected.

Steam

Audience

Audience intelligence is not available yet.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Similar Games

Related-game discovery is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Explore more

Browse games connected by real Steam genres and tags.

Last updated (analysis completed)

Steam analysis

Explore saved Steam analysis for Atelier Ryza 2: Lost Legends & the Secret Fairy DX — free

Explore saved findings and evidence for this game. You can decide later whether to activate a workspace.

Share intelligence