Skip to content
ARCADE LOOP: ROGUELIKE artwork

Game intelligence STEAM ANALYZED

ARCADE LOOP: ROGUELIKE

Arcade Loop

Dive into ARCADE LOOP, a massive, ever-expanding collection of classic and modern arcade simulations. Featuring deep meta-progression, unlockable characters, powerful relics, weapons, bosses and a dynamic scaling system that keeps every run fresh.

View on Steam ↗

Overview

A quick look at the completed Steam page analysis for ARCADE LOOP: ROGUELIKE.

Steam page score72.2Communication and conversion readiness

What stands out

Key strengths and opportunities based on the saved analysis.

Explore Steam analysis →

Opportunity

The core player activity is not stated plainly enough

The short description emphasizes a “massive, ever-expanding collection” and progression features, while the About section refers to “training simulations” without directly describing the player's main loop.

A new visitor may understand the theme and feature set without immediately knowing what they will spend most of their time doing.

Strength

The page communicates a concrete feature hook

The Relic System, character progression, weapons, 25 games, 25 bosses, and 100 relics provide specific identity beyond a generic retro presentation.

Visitors can quickly see how the arcade format is combined with modern progression systems.

Strength

The About section is well structured for scanning

Key Pillars and Features are separated with headings and bullet points, and major systems are named individually.

Players can identify the main systems and content scope without reading a continuous block of text.

+ 2 additional insights

Steam Analysis

How well does the Steam page communicate and convert?

Solid foundation

95.0% analysis coverage

?

The portion of the Steam page that had enough information to assess.

Clarity and positioning62.5
Differentiation81.3
Copy and information hierarchy62.5
Media readiness100.0
Discoverability and classification68.8
Product offer and release status62.5
Consistency and trust66.7
Page hygiene75.0

The page presents a clear retro arcade identity and a concrete progression hook, supported by specific content counts and strong tags. Its main weakness is that it describes the collection and systems more clearly than the player's moment-to-moment activity, while co-op support is not explained in the written copy.

How this game compares
?

A comparison with other Steam pages that AdsForGames has analyzed.

Steam page scores compared with the analyzed games in AdsForGames.

How AdsForGames measures this →
Steam Page Score72.2 / 100
Dataset median80.8
Compared with the medianBelow median
Dataset percentile
?

The share of analyzed Steam pages scoring at or below this game.

30.2

The current Steam Page Score for ARCADE LOOP: ROGUELIKE is 72.2/100, compared with a dataset median of 80.8 across 2,468 analyzed Steam pages.

Based on 2,468 analyzed Steam pages. Area samples may differ when a score is unavailable.

Eight areas of the Steam page

Scores use the current saved analysis. Each comparison uses that area's own sample.

Clarity and positioning

62.5 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 2.7 percentile

Differentiation

81.3 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 37.8 percentile

Copy and information hierarchy

62.5 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 20.7 percentile

Media readiness

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 100.0 · Around median

Based on 2,467 scores · 50.1 percentile

Discoverability and classification

68.8 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 35.8 percentile

Product offer and release status

62.5 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 30.5 percentile

Consistency and trust

66.7 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 24.5 percentile

Page hygiene

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Around median

Based on 2,466 scores · 62.8 percentile

Visibility

Web presence analysis is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Data freshness

When each saved source was last collected.

Steam

Audience

Audience intelligence is not available yet.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Similar Games

Related-game discovery is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Explore more

Browse games connected by real Steam genres and tags.

Last updated (analysis completed)

Steam analysis

Explore saved Steam analysis for ARCADE LOOP: ROGUELIKE — free

Explore saved findings and evidence for this game. You can decide later whether to activate a workspace.

Share intelligence