Skip to content
Apollo Justice: Ace Attorney Trilogy artwork

Game intelligence STEAM ANALYZED

Apollo Justice: Ace Attorney Trilogy

CAPCOM Co., Ltd.

Join rookie attorney Apollo Justice and his mentor, the legendary Phoenix Wright, in this collection of 3 games! This title features 16 episodes (including previously DLC-only episodes) and supports English, French, German, Japanese Korean, and Traditional and Simplified Chinese.

View on Steam ↗

Overview

A quick look at the completed Steam page analysis for Apollo Justice: Ace Attorney Trilogy.

Steam page score85.9Communication and conversion readiness

What stands out

Key strengths and opportunities based on the saved analysis.

Explore Steam analysis →

Strength

The collection proposition is visible immediately

The short description identifies Apollo Justice and Phoenix Wright, the three-game collection, 16 episodes, and supported languages.

A visitor can quickly understand the product's scope and main franchise appeal.

Strength

The page gives the collection a concrete value proposition

It specifies 14 episodes across three games, two previously DLC-only Special Episodes, and additional music, art, and animation features.

Specific inclusion details make the offering more recognizable than a generic trilogy description.

Opportunity

The short pitch does not explain the core activity

The short description says to join two attorneys but does not state that the player investigates mysteries or handles cases in a visual-novel adventure.

Players unfamiliar with Ace Attorney may understand the characters and scope without knowing what they will actually do.

+ 2 additional insights

Steam Analysis

How well does the Steam page communicate and convert?

Great potential

97.5% analysis coverage

?

The portion of the Steam page that had enough information to assess.

Clarity and positioning70.8
Differentiation93.8
Copy and information hierarchy87.5
Media readiness100.0
Discoverability and classification68.8
Product offer and release status100.0
Consistency and trust100.0
Page hygiene87.5

This is a strong and coherent released-product page for a known narrative adventure collection. It communicates the protagonists, collection scope, episode count, bonus content, and current purchase state effectively. Its main communication gap is that the short pitch describes who the player joins but not the core investigation and courtroom activities.

How this game compares
?

A comparison with other Steam pages that AdsForGames has analyzed.

Steam page scores compared with the analyzed games in AdsForGames.

How AdsForGames measures this →
Steam Page Score85.9 / 100
Dataset median80.8
Compared with the medianAbove median
Dataset percentile
?

The share of analyzed Steam pages scoring at or below this game.

69.0

The current Steam Page Score for Apollo Justice: Ace Attorney Trilogy is 85.9/100, compared with a dataset median of 80.8 across 2,468 analyzed Steam pages.

Based on 2,468 analyzed Steam pages. Area samples may differ when a score is unavailable.

Eight areas of the Steam page

Scores use the current saved analysis. Each comparison uses that area's own sample.

Clarity and positioning

70.8 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 6.8 percentile

Differentiation

93.8 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 77.5 percentile

Copy and information hierarchy

87.5 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 86.4 percentile

Media readiness

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 100.0 · Around median

Based on 2,467 scores · 50.1 percentile

Discoverability and classification

68.8 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 35.8 percentile

Product offer and release status

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 86.6 percentile

Consistency and trust

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 95.4 percentile

Page hygiene

87.5 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,466 scores · 87.1 percentile

Visibility

Web presence analysis is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Data freshness

When each saved source was last collected.

Steam

Audience

Audience intelligence is not available yet.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Similar Games

Related-game discovery is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Explore more

Browse games connected by real Steam genres and tags.

Last updated (analysis completed)

Steam analysis

Explore saved Steam analysis for Apollo Justice: Ace Attorney Trilogy — free

Explore saved findings and evidence for this game. You can decide later whether to activate a workspace.

Share intelligence